Evolution Sail Northern Triangle 2022
Overall Elapsed Time PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
PHRF |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
OA |
Design |
1st |
Waka |
8907 |
Sam Cremer |
Brett Elliott |
0.822 |
(4:26:17) |
(1:20:53:02) |
2:1:19:19 |
T850 |
2nd |
Motorboat II |
641 |
Alan Quere |
Scott Simpson |
0.837 |
(4:25:04) |
(1:22:14:06) |
2:2:39:10 |
Elliott 10.50 |
3rd |
Whichway |
1248 |
bruce gault |
David brooke |
0.870 |
(4:29:54) |
(1:22:11:23) |
2:2:41:17 |
Davidson |
4th |
Simply the best |
143 |
chris Dent |
Andrew Clarke |
0.883 |
(4:30:01) |
(1:23:00:22) |
2:3:30:23 |
Elliott |
5th |
Titanium |
16567 |
Shane Bellingham |
Chris Skinner |
0.913 |
(4:20:02) |
(1:23:15:09) |
2:3:35:12 |
Thompson 38 |
6th |
Shimmer II |
4379 |
Ben Freedman |
Reuben Cameron – Harker |
0.713 |
(4:22:37) |
(1:23:33:02) |
2:3:55:39 |
Townson Talent Mk2 |
7th |
Favourite |
9024 |
Andrew Aitken |
Stephen Gilmour |
0.860 |
(4:40:14) |
(1:23:24:46) |
2:4:05:00 |
Elliott 1350 Tourer |
8th |
Rum Bucket |
NZL9674 |
Quintin Fowler |
Nicholas Wells |
0.902 |
(4:38:17) |
(1:23:27:29) |
2:4:05:46 |
More 55 |
9th |
Drinks Trolley |
8737 |
Nicholas Gardiner |
Ian Gardiner |
0.830 |
(4:32:22) |
(1:23:39:46) |
2:4:12:08 |
Thompson 30 |
10th |
Wired |
NZL10303 |
Andrew Duff |
Chris Bassett |
1.112 |
(4:44:50) |
(1:23:33:05) |
2:4:17:55 |
Bakewell-White 52 |
11th |
Real Deal |
194 |
Stu Innes |
Tommy Ralph |
0.724 |
(4:17:59) |
(2:0:15:51) |
2:4:33:50 |
Elliott 770 mod |
12th |
Vixen |
76 |
Sharon Ferris-Choat |
Bex Gmuer Hornell |
0.925 |
(4:35:09) |
(2:0:07:18) |
2:4:42:27 |
Verdier |
13th |
Rocky |
5076 |
Luke Judge |
Ned Dalbeth Hudson |
0.725 |
(4:16:23) |
(2:0:26:10) |
2:4:42:33 |
Lambert SR 26 |
14th |
Mindbender |
5344 |
David Wood |
Rowan Swanson |
0.734 |
(4:21:12) |
(2:0:27:43) |
2:4:48:55 |
Young 88 |
15th |
Relapse |
8681 |
Mark Edwards |
Ash Edwards |
0.931 |
(4:42:28) |
(2:0:29:14) |
2:5:11:42 |
Young |
16th |
Open Country |
5457 |
ADRIAN MCHARDY |
Donald King |
0.722 |
(4:29:28) |
(2:0:59:15) |
2:5:28:43 |
Beale 35 |
17th |
Southern Fun |
5077 |
Aaron Hume-Merry |
Anna Merchant |
0.800 |
(4:30:46) |
(2:1:55:12) |
2:6:25:58 |
Davidson |
18th |
Pelagian II |
5014 |
Matt Burkhardt |
Kurt Boyle |
0.741 |
(4:44:26) |
(2:1:45:12) |
2:6:29:38 |
Stewart 34 |
19th |
Niksen |
30040 |
Marc Michel |
Logan Fraser |
0.829 |
(4:35:59) |
(2:2:00:02) |
2:6:36:01 |
Dehler 30OD |
20th |
T Rex |
5159 |
Lanny Walker |
Daniel Leech |
0.727 |
(4:21:40) |
(2:2:32:37) |
2:6:54:17 |
SR26 |
21st |
Mr Kite |
16522 |
Nathan Williams |
Craig Satterthwaite |
0.983 |
(4:33:46) |
(2:2:39:48) |
2:7:13:34 |
Cape/Barret 40 |
22nd |
The Entertainer |
4973 |
Peter Locke |
Ken Klein |
0.757 |
(4:48:04) |
(2:3:39:40) |
2:8:27:44 |
Ross 930 |
23rd |
Young Entertainer |
8657 |
Craig Anderson |
Ben Beasley |
0.792 |
(4:40:41) |
(2:4:42:27) |
2:9:23:08 |
Young 11 |
24th |
Kaimai Flyer |
5911 |
Claudia Pierce |
Garry Jolliffe |
0.813 |
(4:42:33) |
(2:4:42:23) |
2:9:24:55 |
Young 11 |
25th |
Legacy III |
6069 |
Ryan Wiblin |
Matt Scarlett |
0.796 |
(4:38:25) |
(2:4:50:24) |
2:9:28:49 |
Young 11 |
26th |
Duty Free |
6697 |
Andrew Mackmurdie |
Jennifer Haliday |
0.772 |
(5:06:20) |
(2:4:25:10) |
2:9:31:30 |
Farr 1220 |
27th |
Romanza |
NZL101010 |
Dougall Love |
Chris Smith |
1.218 |
(5:22:51) |
(2:7:13:30) |
2:12:36:22 |
Rapido |
28th |
Oceans Tribute |
7669 |
Guy Chester |
Michael A Longcor |
1.196 |
(5:46:38) |
(2:11:17:23) |
2:17:04:01 |
Crowther Design#93 |
Evolution Sail Northern Triangle 2022
Div 1 Overall Elapsed Time PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
PHRF |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
OA |
Design |
1st |
Titanium |
16567 |
Shane Bellingham |
Chris Skinner |
0.913 |
(4:20:02) |
(1:23:15:09) |
2:3:35:12 |
Thompson 38 |
2nd |
Rum Bucket |
NZL9674 |
Quintin Fowler |
Nicholas Wells |
0.902 |
(4:38:17) |
(1:23:27:29) |
2:4:05:46 |
More 55 |
3rd |
Wired |
NZL10303 |
Andrew Duff |
Chris Bassett |
1.112 |
(4:44:50) |
(1:23:33:05) |
2:4:17:55 |
Bakewell-White 52 |
4th |
Vixen |
76 |
Sharon Ferris-Choat |
Bex Gmuer Hornell |
0.925 |
(4:35:09) |
(2:0:07:18) |
2:4:42:27 |
Verdier |
5th |
Relapse |
8681 |
Mark Edwards |
Ash Edwards |
0.931 |
(4:42:28) |
(2:0:29:14) |
2:5:11:42 |
Young |
6th |
Mr Kite |
16522 |
Nathan Williams |
Craig Satterthwaite |
0.983 |
(4:33:46) |
(2:2:39:48) |
2:7:13:34 |
Cape/Barret 40 |
Div 2 Overall Elapsed Time PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
PHRF |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
OA |
Design |
1st |
Waka |
8907 |
Sam Cremer |
Brett Elliott |
0.822 |
(4:26:17) |
(1:20:53:02) |
2:1:19:19 |
T850 |
2nd |
Motorboat II |
641 |
Alan Quere |
Scott Simpson |
0.837 |
(4:25:04) |
(1:22:14:06) |
2:2:39:10 |
Elliott 10.50 |
3rd |
Whichway |
1248 |
bruce gault |
David brooke |
0.870 |
(4:29:54) |
(1:22:11:23) |
2:2:41:17 |
Davidson |
4th |
Simply the best |
143 |
chris Dent |
Andrew Clarke |
0.883 |
(4:30:01) |
(1:23:00:22) |
2:3:30:23 |
Elliott |
5th |
Favourite |
9024 |
Andrew Aitken |
Stephen Gilmour |
0.860 |
(4:40:14) |
(1:23:24:46) |
2:4:05:00 |
Elliott 1350 Tourer |
6th |
Drinks Trolley |
8737 |
Nicholas Gardiner |
Ian Gardiner |
0.830 |
(4:32:22) |
(1:23:39:46) |
2:4:12:08 |
Thompson 30 |
7th |
Niksen |
30040 |
Marc Michel |
Logan Fraser |
0.829 |
(4:35:59) |
(2:2:00:02) |
2:6:36:01 |
Dehler 30OD |
Div 3 Overall Elapsed Time PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
PHRF |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
OA |
Design |
1st |
Shimmer II |
4379 |
Ben Freedman |
Reuben Cameron – Harker |
0.713 |
(4:22:37) |
(1:23:33:02) |
2:3:55:39 |
Townson Talent Mk2 |
2nd |
Real Deal |
194 |
Stu Innes |
Tommy Ralph |
0.724 |
(4:17:59) |
(2:0:15:51) |
2:4:33:50 |
Elliott 770 mod |
3rd |
Rocky |
5076 |
Luke Judge |
Ned Dalbeth Hudson |
0.725 |
(4:16:23) |
(2:0:26:10) |
2:4:42:33 |
Lambert SR 26 |
4th |
Mindbender |
5344 |
David Wood |
Rowan Swanson |
0.734 |
(4:21:12) |
(2:0:27:43) |
2:4:48:55 |
Young 88 |
5th |
Open Country |
5457 |
ADRIAN MCHARDY |
Donald King |
0.722 |
(4:29:28) |
(2:0:59:15) |
2:5:28:43 |
Beale 35 |
6th |
Southern Fun |
5077 |
Aaron Hume-Merry |
Anna Merchant |
0.800 |
(4:30:46) |
(2:1:55:12) |
2:6:25:58 |
Davidson |
7th |
Pelagian II |
5014 |
Matt Burkhardt |
Kurt Boyle |
0.741 |
(4:44:26) |
(2:1:45:12) |
2:6:29:38 |
Stewart 34 |
8th |
T Rex |
5159 |
Lanny Walker |
Daniel Leech |
0.727 |
(4:21:40) |
(2:2:32:37) |
2:6:54:17 |
SR26 |
9th |
The Entertainer |
4973 |
Peter Locke |
Ken Klein |
0.757 |
(4:48:04) |
(2:3:39:40) |
2:8:27:44 |
Ross 930 |
10th |
Young Entertainer |
8657 |
Craig Anderson |
Ben Beasley |
0.792 |
(4:40:41) |
(2:4:42:27) |
2:9:23:08 |
Young 11 |
11th |
Kaimai Flyer |
5911 |
Claudia Pierce |
Garry Jolliffe |
0.813 |
(4:42:33) |
(2:4:42:23) |
2:9:24:55 |
Young 11 |
12th |
Legacy III |
6069 |
Ryan Wiblin |
Matt Scarlett |
0.796 |
(4:38:25) |
(2:4:50:24) |
2:9:28:49 |
Young 11 |
13th |
Duty Free |
6697 |
Andrew Mackmurdie |
Jennifer Haliday |
0.772 |
(5:06:20) |
(2:4:25:10) |
2:9:31:30 |
Farr 1220 |
Div M Overall Elapsed Time PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
PHRF |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
OA |
Design |
1st |
Romanza |
NZL101010 |
Dougall Love |
Chris Smith |
1.218 |
(5:22:51) |
(2:7:13:30) |
2:12:36:22 |
Rapido |
2nd |
Oceans Tribute |
7669 |
Guy Chester |
Michael A Longcor |
1.196 |
(5:46:38) |
(2:11:17:23) |
2:17:04:01 |
Crowther Design#93 |
Evolution Sail Northern Triangle 2022
Overall PHRF Points
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
Total |
Design |
1st |
Titanium |
16567 |
Shane Bellingham |
Chris Skinner |
3.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 |
Thompson 38 |
2nd |
Waka |
8907 |
Sam Cremer |
Brett Elliott |
8.0 |
1.0 |
9.0 |
T850 |
3rd |
Motorboat II |
641 |
Alan Quere |
Scott Simpson |
7.0 |
3.0 |
10.0 |
Elliott 10.50 |
4th |
Whichway |
1248 |
bruce gault |
David brooke |
10.0 |
2.0 |
12.0 |
Davidson |
5th |
Rocky |
5076 |
Luke Judge |
Ned Dalbeth Hudson |
1.0 |
13.0 |
14.0 |
Lambert SR 26 |
6th |
Real Deal |
194 |
Stu Innes |
Tommy Ralph |
2.0 |
12.0 |
14.0 |
Elliott 770 mod |
7th |
Shimmer II |
4379 |
Ben Freedman |
Reuben Cameron – Harker |
6.0 |
8.0 |
14.0 |
Townson Talent Mk2 |
8th |
Simply the best |
143 |
chris Dent |
Andrew Clarke |
11.0 |
4.0 |
15.0 |
Elliott |
9th |
Mindbender |
5344 |
David Wood |
Rowan Swanson |
4.0 |
14.0 |
18.0 |
Young 88 |
10th |
Drinks Trolley |
8737 |
Nicholas Gardiner |
Ian Gardiner |
13.0 |
10.0 |
23.0 |
Thompson 30 |
11th |
Rum Bucket |
NZL9674 |
Quintin Fowler |
Nicholas Wells |
17.0 |
7.0 |
24.0 |
More 55 |
12th |
T Rex |
5159 |
Lanny Walker |
Daniel Leech |
5.0 |
20.0 |
25.0 |
SR26 |
13th |
Favourite |
9024 |
Andrew Aitken |
Stephen Gilmour |
19.0 |
6.0 |
25.0 |
Elliott 1350 Tourer |
14th |
Open Country |
5457 |
ADRIAN MCHARDY |
Donald King |
9.0 |
16.0 |
25.0 |
Beale 35 |
15th |
Vixen |
76 |
Sharon Ferris-Choat |
Bex Gmuer Hornell |
15.0 |
11.0 |
26.0 |
Verdier |
16th |
Southern Fun |
5077 |
Aaron Hume-Merry |
Anna Merchant |
12.0 |
18.0 |
30.0 |
Davidson |
17th |
Wired |
NZL10303 |
Andrew Duff |
Chris Bassett |
24.0 |
9.0 |
33.0 |
Bakewell-White 52 |
18th |
Mr Kite |
16522 |
Nathan Williams |
Craig Satterthwaite |
14.0 |
21.0 |
35.0 |
Cape/Barret 40 |
19th |
Niksen |
30040 |
Marc Michel |
Logan Fraser |
16.0 |
19.0 |
35.0 |
Dehler 30OD |
20th |
Relapse |
8681 |
Mark Edwards |
Ash Edwards |
21.0 |
15.0 |
36.0 |
Young |
21st |
Pelagian II |
5014 |
Matt Burkhardt |
Kurt Boyle |
23.0 |
17.0 |
40.0 |
Stewart 34 |
22nd |
Legacy III |
6069 |
Ryan Wiblin |
Matt Scarlett |
18.0 |
26.0 |
44.0 |
Young 11 |
23rd |
Young Entertainer |
8657 |
Craig Anderson |
Ben Beasley |
20.0 |
25.0 |
45.0 |
Young 11 |
24th |
Kaimai Flyer |
5911 |
Claudia Pierce |
Garry Jolliffe |
22.0 |
24.0 |
46.0 |
Young 11 |
25th |
The Entertainer |
4973 |
Peter Locke |
Ken Klein |
25.0 |
22.0 |
47.0 |
Ross 930 |
26th |
Duty Free |
6697 |
Andrew Mackmurdie |
Jennifer Haliday |
26.0 |
23.0 |
49.0 |
Farr 1220 |
27th |
Romanza |
NZL101010 |
Dougall Love |
Chris Smith |
27.0 |
27.0 |
54.0 |
Rapido |
28th |
Oceans Tribute |
7669 |
Guy Chester |
Michael A Longcor |
28.0 |
28.0 |
56.0 |
Crowther Design#93 |
Evolution Sail Northern Triangle 2022
Div 1 Overall Points PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
Total |
Design |
1st |
Titanium |
16567 |
Shane Bellingham |
Chris Skinner |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
Thompson 38 |
2nd |
Rum Bucket |
NZL9674 |
Quintin Fowler |
Nicholas Wells |
4.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
More 55 |
3rd |
Vixen |
76 |
Sharon Ferris-Choat |
Bex Gmuer Hornell |
3.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
Verdier |
4th |
Mr Kite |
16522 |
Nathan Williams |
Craig Satterthwaite |
2.0 |
6.0 |
8.0 |
Cape/Barret 40 |
5th |
Wired |
NZL10303 |
Andrew Duff |
Chris Bassett |
6.0 |
3.0 |
9.0 |
Bakewell-White 52 |
6th |
Relapse |
8681 |
Mark Edwards |
Ash Edwards |
5.0 |
5.0 |
10.0 |
Young |
Div 2 Overall Points PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
Total |
Design |
1st |
Waka |
8907 |
Sam Cremer |
Brett Elliott |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
T850 |
2nd |
Motorboat II |
641 |
Alan Quere |
Scott Simpson |
1.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
Elliott 10.50 |
3rd |
Whichway |
1248 |
bruce gault |
David brooke |
3.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
Davidson |
4th |
Simply the best |
143 |
chris Dent |
Andrew Clarke |
4.0 |
4.0 |
8.0 |
Elliott |
5th |
Drinks Trolley |
8737 |
Nicholas Gardiner |
Ian Gardiner |
5.0 |
6.0 |
11.0 |
Thompson 30 |
6th |
Favourite |
9024 |
Andrew Aitken |
Stephen Gilmour |
7.0 |
5.0 |
12.0 |
Elliott 1350 Tourer |
7th |
Niksen |
30040 |
Marc Michel |
Logan Fraser |
6.0 |
7.0 |
13.0 |
Dehler 30OD |
Div 3 Overall Points PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
Total |
Design |
1st |
Rocky |
5076 |
Luke Judge |
Ned Dalbeth Hudson |
1.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
Lambert SR 26 |
2nd |
Real Deal |
194 |
Stu Innes |
Tommy Ralph |
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
Elliott 770 mod |
3rd |
Shimmer II |
4379 |
Ben Freedman |
Reuben Cameron – Harker |
5.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
Townson Talent Mk2 |
4th |
Mindbender |
5344 |
David Wood |
Rowan Swanson |
3.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
Young 88 |
5th |
Open Country |
5457 |
ADRIAN MCHARDY |
Donald King |
6.0 |
5.0 |
11.0 |
Beale 35 |
6th |
T Rex |
5159 |
Lanny Walker |
Daniel Leech |
4.0 |
8.0 |
12.0 |
SR26 |
7th |
Southern Fun |
5077 |
Aaron Hume-Merry |
Anna Merchant |
7.0 |
7.0 |
14.0 |
Davidson |
8th |
Pelagian II |
5014 |
Matt Burkhardt |
Kurt Boyle |
11.0 |
6.0 |
17.0 |
Stewart 34 |
9th |
Legacy III |
6069 |
Ryan Wiblin |
Matt Scarlett |
8.0 |
13.0 |
21.0 |
Young 11 |
10th |
The Entertainer |
4973 |
Peter Locke |
Ken Klein |
12.0 |
9.0 |
21.0 |
Ross 930 |
11th |
Young Entertainer |
8657 |
Craig Anderson |
Ben Beasley |
9.0 |
12.0 |
21.0 |
Young 11 |
12th |
Kaimai Flyer |
5911 |
Claudia Pierce |
Garry Jolliffe |
10.0 |
11.0 |
21.0 |
Young 11 |
13th |
Duty Free |
6697 |
Andrew Mackmurdie |
Jennifer Haliday |
13.0 |
10.0 |
23.0 |
Farr 1220 |
Div M Overall Points PHRF
Rank |
BoatName |
SailNumber |
Co Skipper |
Co Skipper |
Leg1 |
Leg2 |
Total |
Design |
1st |
Romanza |
NZL101010 |
Dougall Love |
Chris Smith |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
Rapido |
2nd |
Oceans Tribute |
7669 |
Guy Chester |
Michael A Longcor |
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
Crowther Design#93 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com