2020 Lewmar Triple Series

Line Results are provisional as of 19:14 on August 28, 2020

Baltic Small Boat Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st KASMIC Marauder 4102 Weiti Boating Club 4.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Destiny in Motion Farr 920 5873 Bucklands Beach Yacht Club 5.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Stinger Paul Whiting - Reactor 29 2215 SSANZ 9.0 2.0 11.0
4th Mr kamikaze Elliott 7.9 5932 Ssanz 1.0 11.0 DNS 12.0
5th Nikolina Farr 727 Horizon 4867 Glendowie Boating Club 8.0 4.0 12.0
6th Cool Change Ross 850 8259 Richmond Yacht Club, SSANZ 2.0 11.0 DNS 13.0
7th Lewmar Platu 25 modified 9147 SSANZ 3.0 11.0 DNS 14.0
8th Hyperactive Elliott 7 T4201 RAYC 6.0 11.0 DNS 17.0
9th Black Hornet Mini 6.50 439 SSANZ 7.0 11.0 DNS 18.0
10th Los Molinos Beale 31 6454 Milford Cruising Club 10.0 11.0 DNS 21.0

Baltic 3 monohull cruising Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 NZL5917 RAYC, GBC, SSANZ 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Gale Force Elliott 1050 Family Cruiser 8044 SSANZ 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Mythos Beale 11.6 8383 SSANZ 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Kailani Hanse 400 9025 RNZYS 5.0 4.0 9.0
5th Glory Days 2 Keeler 8967 Gulf Harbour Yacht Club 7.0 5.0 12.0
6th Aeolian Wright 12m 8709 RNZYS 6.0 7.0 13.0
7th About Time Hanse 385 9644 Richmond Yacht Club 9.0 6.0 15.0
8th Jubilation Beale 11.6 8301 BBYC 3.0 16.0 DNS 19.0
9th Wish You Were Here Beneteau Oceanis 34 9320 RNZYS 13.0 8.0 21.0
10th Shine On Beneteau Cyclades 39.3 20011 Gulf Harbour Yacht Club 12.0 9.0 21.0
11th La Di da Wright 11 8559 Ssanz 8.0 16.0 RET 24.0
12th Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 Richmond Yacht Club 10.0 16.0 DNS 26.0
13th Little Honey Hanse 355 9356 SSANZ 11.0 16.0 RET 27.0
14th Oracle Monohull 3771 SSANZ 14.0 16.0 DNS 30.0
15th Kitenga Beale 35 4892 Dan Salmon 15.0 16.0 DNS 31.0

Baltic 4 All monohull Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Activator Hauraki 45 9189 SSANZ/RNZYS/RYC 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Dirty Harry Dehler 38 9716 Pine Harbour Cruising Club 9.0 3.0 12.0
3rd Princess Stewart 34 809 RNZYS 8.0 5.0 13.0
4th Deep Purple Shaw 750T 9255 Mercury Bay Boating Club 3.0 11.0 14.0
5th First Priority Keeler 9269 Weiti 4.0 12.0 16.0
6th Young Entertainer Young 11 8657 Pine Harbour Cruising Club 13.0 4.0 17.0
7th Pride of Islay Stewart 34 1678 Glendowie Boating Club 11.0 10.0 21.0
8th Arrogant Frog Farr 1020 5894 Pine Harbour Cruising Club 17.0 6.0 23.0
9th Psychic Stewart 34 5264 ssanz 16.0 7.0 23.0
10th Meister Challenge29 sport K4645 WBC 10.0 13.0 23.0
11th La Camargue Jeanneau K8979 Pine Harbour Cruising Club 19.0 8.0 27.0
12th Follow Me Hanse 531 9267 SSANZ 29.0 2.0 31.0
13th Knighthawk Alan Wright 10.34 8207 Richmond Yacht Club 22.0 9.0 31.0
14th Expatria XP38 K9692 RNZYS 2.0 37.0 DNF 39.0
15th French Tart Farr 1020 5925 PYBC 25.0 14.0 39.0
16th Penury Farr 1020 6979 RNZYS 24.0 17.0 41.0
17th Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 8368 SSANZ & GHYC 5.0 38.0 DNC 43.0
18th Margaritaville Ross 1066 8766 RNZYS 6.0 37.0 DNS 43.0
19th Howzat Whiting 1/2 ton 3250 RNZYS 7.0 37.0 DNS 44.0
20th Flashwave farr 1020 5668 Flashwave 30.0 15.0 45.0
21st Acquiesce Farr 1020 5350 Richmond Yacht Club & SSANZ 31.0 16.0 47.0
22nd Skitzo Young 88 884 BBYC 12.0 37.0 DNS 49.0
23rd Precedent Stewart 34 1880 Kawau 14.0 37.0 DNS 51.0
24th Bondi Tram Ross 930 4786 RYC 15.0 37.0 DNS 52.0
25th Mad Max Hanse 505 Nzl 9464 Rnzys 18.0 37.0 DNS 55.0
26th Polaris Stewart 34 236 Royal New Zealand 20.0 37.0 DNS 57.0
27th Starlight Townson 32 936 RNZYS 21.0 37.0 DNS 58.0
28th Sweathog Keel boat 4022 SSANZ 23.0 37.0 DNS 60.0
29th Island Time Farr Phase 4 NZL8720 Gulf Harbor Yacht Club 26.0 37.0 DNS 63.0
30th Urban Escape Beneteau First 31.7 8687 Tamaki Yacht Club 27.0 37.0 DNS 64.0
31st Tucana Classic B 1101 CYA 28.0 37.0 DNS 65.0
32nd Sea Vu Play Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 9625 RNZYS/RYC 32.0 37.0 DNS 69.0
33rd Kotuku Classic Classic 216 NA 33.0 37.0 DNS 70.0
34th Teal Lidgard Classic 1946 105 RNZYS 36.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 73.0
34th Wainani Beneteau Oceanis 473 8473 Milford Cruising Club 36.0 RET 37.0 DNS 73.0
36th Enigma1   8368 SSANZ & GHYC 38.0 DNC 37.0 DNS 75.0
36th Strong Persuader   6663 PYC 38.0 DNC 37.0 RET 75.0

Baltic Pied Piper Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Wasabi II Pied Piper 278 Milford Cruising Club/ SSANZ 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd TANTARA Pied piper 3008 Milford cruising club 4.0 3.0 7.0
3rd Snifter Piedy 666 Devonport yacht club 5.0 4.0 9.0
4th Danger Mouse Pied Piper 3898 Milford Cruising club 8.0 2.0 10.0
5th Red Label Pied Piper (Tp22) 2999 Milford 6.0 5.0 11.0
6th ZEAL Pied piper 9318 Milford cruising club 9.0 6.0 15.0
7th Animal House Pied Piper 4432 Milford Cruising Club 7.0 8.0 15.0
8th Puddleduck Pied Piper 2737 Milford Crusing Club 2.0 14.0 DNS 16.0
9th Moneyshot Pied Piper 4191 BBYC 3.0 14.0 DNS 17.0
10th Suspect Device Pied Piper 6109 MIlford Cruising Club 10.0 7.0 17.0
11th Ratcatcher Pied Piper 2856 Devonport Yacht Club 14.0 DNS 9.0 23.0
12th One Xtreme Pied Piper 2486 Milford Cruising Club 11.0 14.0 DNS 25.0
13th Rum-Go Pied Piper 2689 Milford Cruising Club 12.0 14.0 DNS 26.0

PIC 1 Keelboats Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Psyche Stewart 34 4642 RNZYS 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd Prism Stewart 34 5333 PCC 4.0 3.0 7.0
3rd PAHI Stewart 34 K854 RAYC 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th PLAYBUOY Stewart 34 136 RNZYS 8.0 1.0 9.0
5th Carpe Diem Elliot 1060 8380 RNZYS, RYC 5.0 5.0 10.0
6th Flying Colours Young 1034 5919 SSANZ 2.0 9.0 11.0
7th Patere Stewart 34 4760 RNZYS 6.0 8.0 14.0
8th Passion Stewart 34 353 Royal Akarana Yacht Club 9.0 6.0 15.0
9th Taathra Beale 33 6725 Taikata Sailing Club 12.0 10.0 22.0
10th Oliver Sudden Young 10/34 5869 Bucklands Beach Yacht Club & SSANZ 7.0 18.0 DNS 25.0
11th Shimmer 2 Townson Talent Mk2 4379 Ponsonby Cruising Club. SSANZ 19.0 7.0 26.0
12th Rajah Farr 1020 5532 Panmure Yacht and Boating club 15.0 11.0 26.0
13th Floyd Beale 33 6505 Sandspity Yacht Club 10.0 18.0 RET 28.0
14th Highlight Beale 33 6753 Devonport Yacht Club 16.0 12.0 28.0
15th Crewcial Fix Edlin 10.50 8463 Clearwater Cove Yacht Club 11.0 18.0 RET 29.0
16th Promise Stewart 34 4433 RAYC 13.0 18.0 RET 31.0
17th Arbitrator Beale 33 5303 Gulf Harbour 14.0 18.0 DNS 32.0
18th Duty Free Farr 1220 6697 SSANZ, RNZYS 17.0 20.0 DNC 37.0
19th Kotuku 77 Elan E4 9598 RNZYS 18.0 20.0 DNC 38.0

PIC 2 Sports Boats Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st ROCKY SR26 5076 Rnzys 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd C U Later Ross 8m 8586 SSANZ 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd Moving Violation Elliott 7.9 8054 RNZYS 7.0 3.0 10.0
4th Hotdogger Ross930 4812 Richmond Yacht Club 3.0 9.0 RET 12.0
5th Real Deal Elliott 770 194 SSANZ 4.0 9.0 DNS 13.0
6th MERCENARY SR26 5716 RAYC / RNZYS 5.0 9.0 RET 14.0
7th Flaming Lips Ross 830 5268 Royal Akarana Yacht Club 6.0 9.0 RET 15.0
8th Radio Active Elliott 7.9 80541 Royal New Zealand Navy Sailing Club 8.0 9.0 DNS 17.0

PIC 4 Mono Crusining Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st O'Sinnerman Davidson 17m (one-off) NZL 9194 Royal Akarana Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Bird on the Wing First 50 81493 RNZYS 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Kia Kaha Keeler K9136 SSANZ 6.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 10.0
4th Tuatahi Hanse455 9665 SSANZ 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 12.0
4th Ilex Modern Classic 934 Wakatere Boating Club 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 12.0

PIC Y88 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Mindbender Young 88 5344 Milford cruising club 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Dangerzone Young 88 10888 Sandspit Yacht Club 4.0 2.0 6.0
3rd War Machine Y88 4881 RNZYS 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th BABE Young 88 6832 BBYC 7.0 5.0 12.0
5th Split Decision Y88 6150 SSANZ 11.0 4.0 15.0
6th Flash Gordon Y88 473 BBYC, SSANZ 1.0 15.0 RET 16.0
7th Sailormoon Young 88 6398 RNZYS 5.0 15.0 RET 20.0
8th VOODOO Young 88 188 RAYC 6.0 15.0 RET 21.0
9th Nona Young 88 5241 Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron 8.0 15.0 DNS 23.0
10th Legless Young 88 6188 Waiheke Boating Club 9.0 15.0 RET 24.0
11th Lipstick Young 88 5364 BBYC 10.0 15.0 DNS 25.0
12th Undercover Young 88 6668 Akaroa Yacht Club and SSANZ 12.0 15.0 RET 27.0
13th Young Blood Young 88 6340 Ponsonby Cruising Club 13.0 15.0 DNS 28.0
14th Dilemma Young88 5588 Ponsonby cruising club 15.0 RET 15.0 DNS 30.0

Doyle Sails 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Wired Bakewell-White 52 10303 SSANZ & RNZYS 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Equilibrium Marten 55 NZL 9380 RNZYS 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Mr Kite II Cape 40 16522 SSANZ/RNZYS 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th Clockwork BBW 9635 RNZYS 7.0 4.0 11.0
5th Titanium Thompson 38 16567 Rnzys 8.0 5.0 13.0
6th Fiction Elliott 1350 Tourer 9148 SSANZ 11.0 7.0 18.0
7th Miss Scarlet IRC52 NZL11000 Royal Akarana Yacht Club 3.0 19.0 DNS 22.0
8th Wedgetail Hugh Welbourn 42 9442 RNZYS 5.0 19.0 DNS 24.0
9th The Black Pearl Young 13 9117 RNZYS 16.0 8.0 24.0
10th Anarchy BW40 37001 SSANZ 6.0 19.0 DNS 25.0
11th Omega   9227 RNZYS 20.0 DNC 6.0 26.0
12th Krakatoa II class 40 I55555 matthew flynn 19.0 DNS 9.0 28.0
13th Serena T1150 28538 SSANZ 9.0 19.0 DNS 28.0
14th Wasabi Sayer 12m AUS88 SSANZ 10.0 19.0 RET 29.0
15th Power Play Cookson 39 8892 Richmond 12.0 19.0 DNS 31.0
16th Higher Ground Ross 10.66 6883 Wakatere Boating Club 13.0 19.0 RET 32.0
17th Omega 8 Bakewell White 42 9227 RNZYS 14.0 20.0 DNC 34.0
18th Love a Luck Elliiott 12m 9996 RNZYS 15.0 19.0 DNS 34.0
19th The Big Don't Argue Ross 40 NZL8390 RNZYS 19.0 RET 19.0 DNS 38.0

Doyle-Sails All Multihulls Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Romanza Multihull NZL 101010 RNZYS 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Attitude Open 8.5 Multihull 7593 NZMYC 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Epsom salts 8.5 multi 7590 Multihull 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th Freedom 8.5 multihull 7235 ssanz 5.0 4.0 9.0
5th Whio Open 8.5 Multihull - modified GBE 7472 WBC 6.0 5.0 11.0
6th Exodus Ron Given 10m 7558 Wakatere Boating Club 4.0 9.0 DNS 13.0
7th Lucifer 8.5m Multihull 7637 NZMYC 9.0 RET 9.0 DNS 18.0
7th Timberwolf 10.6m Cochrane trimaran 7543 New Zealand Multihull Yacht Club 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 18.0

Doyle Sails 2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Line
Place Boat Name Class/Type Sail Number Name of SKIPPER Yacht Club Lewmar 60 Lewmar 100 Total
1st Nosaka White 40 8560 SSANZ 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Spitfire Davidson 42 6446 SSANZ 5.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Waka T850ss 8907 RNZYS 2.0 5.0 7.0
4th Motorboat II ELLIOTT 10.50 641 Royal Akarana Yacht Club 4.0 3.0 7.0
5th Katana Sunfast 3600 36000 RYC, SSANZ 8.0 4.0 12.0
6th Southern Fun Davidson 40 Fractional Sloop K5077 RNZYS 12.0 6.0 18.0
7th Boogie Flash mumm 36 8295 bbyc 3.0 16.0 DNS 19.0
8th Atamai Beneteau First 44.7 9785 RYC, SSANZ 6.0 16.0 DNS 22.0
9th Whitebait White 12 8347 SSANZ 7.0 16.0 RET 23.0
10th Bizzarre Grant Senior 11.4 8247 RNZYS 9.0 16.0 RET 25.0
11th Donít stop me now Mumm 30 (Farr 30) 9633 SSANZ 10.0 16.0 RET 26.0
12th 38 Special BBW38 K8338 SSANZ 11.0 16.0 RET 27.0
13th Odyssey V Young 12 8296 SSANZ 13.0 16.0 DNS 29.0
14th Sailutions Thompson 980 9770 Richmond Yacht Club 16.0 DNS 16.0 RET 32.0
14th Fineline Young 11 NZL 5729 SSANZ 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com