2011 B&G Simrad 100 PROVISIONAL Results

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Kiwi Jim Young K6002 0.8650 11/09/11 1:17:40 0 16:17:40 2 0 14:05:41 1
Cosmic Cruz Beale 42 K6829 0.8600 11/09/11 1:30:52 0 16:30:52 5 0 14:12:09 2
Force Eleven Young K156 0.8500 11/09/11 1:46:04 0 16:46:04 7 0 14:15:09 3
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.8650 11/09/11 1:34:52 0 16:34:52 6 0 14:20:34 4
Laissez-faire Beneteau 47.7 First K8769 0.8500 11/09/11 2:05:18 0 17:05:18 10 0 14:31:30 5
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.8600 11/09/11 1:54:30 0 16:54:30 9 0 14:32:28 6
Ficton Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.8900 11/09/11 1:54:20 0 16:54:20 8 0 15:02:45 7
Overload Elliott K9131 0.9350 11/09/11 1:24:37 0 16:24:37 4 0 15:20:37 8
Starlight Express Davidson K6006 0.9600 11/09/11 1:22:02 0 16:22:02 3 0 15:42:45 9
Akatea Cookson 50 K8710 1.0950 10/09/11 23:41:02 0 14:41:02 1 0 16:04:44 10
Omega BW 42 K9227 0.8850 DNS
BMW Yachtsport Bakewell White Z39 K39001 0.9000 DNS
Bullrush Elliott K8164 0.8900 DNS
Flojo Elliot K6950 0.8550 DNS
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 K8148 0.8900 DNS
Wired BW52 K10303 1.1000 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Shrek's House Colson 9.7 K8906 0.7700 11/09/11 2:08:26 0 17:08:26 6 0 13:11:54 1
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.7400 11/09/11 3:14:25 0 18:14:25 16 0 13:29:52 2
Pelagian 2 Stewart 34 K5014 0.7400 11/09/11 3:26:25 0 18:26:25 17 0 13:38:45 3
Whitebait C.White K8347 0.8150 11/09/11 1:48:53 0 16:48:53 2 0 13:42:14 4
Coppelia Farr 11.6 K4522 0.8050 11/09/11 2:05:31 0 17:05:31 5 0 13:45:32 5
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.8350 11/09/11 1:30:10 0 16:30:10 1 0 13:46:47 6
Pahi Stewart 34 K854 0.7900 11/09/11 2:27:31 0 17:27:31 9 0 13:47:32 7
Young Rebel Young 11 K8120 0.8150 11/09/11 1:58:24 0 16:58:24 4 0 13:50:00 8
Peppermint Planet Young 11 K6325 0.7900 11/09/11 2:33:58 0 17:33:58 10 0 13:52:38 9
Sudden Impulse Young 11 K8375 0.7900 11/09/11 2:36:24 0 17:36:24 11 0 13:54:33 10
Room to Move Elliot 10:50 K6861 0.8100 11/09/11 2:14:32 0 17:14:32 8 0 13:57:58 11
Stratocaster Laurie Davidson K6030 0.7800 11/09/11 3:03:09 0 18:03:09 13 0 14:04:51 12
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 first K9138 0.8550 11/09/11 1:52:34 0 16:52:34 3 0 14:25:45 13
Truxton Tiller k6563 0.8400 11/09/11 2:11:23 0 17:11:23 7 0 14:26:22 14
Vingilot Cavalier 45 K6604 0.7750 11/09/11 3:49:26 0 18:49:26 18 0 14:35:19 15
Notorious First 44.7 Beneteau K9447 0.8300 11/09/11 2:39:02 0 17:39:02 12 0 14:39:00 16
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.8200 11/09/11 3:03:11 0 18:03:11 14 0 14:48:13 17
River Rebel Lambert K5533 0.8150 11/09/11 3:14:17 0 18:14:17 15 0 14:51:50 18
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.7850 11/09/11 4:52:01 0 19:52:01 19 0 15:35:44 19
High Voltage Elliott 1050 K6962 0.8350 DNF
Rolian 11 Frers 42 K9800 0.7750 DNF
Viva First 47.7 K9477 0.8450 DNF
Zen Titan 36 K10003 0.8050 DNF
Finale J 120 K46706 0.8250 DNF
Hullabaloo Young 11 K6138 0.7900 DNS
Gale Force Elliott 1050 K8044 0.8400 DNS
Mr Roosevelt Davidson42 K5830 0.8200 DNS
Result Lidgard 36 K2998 0.7350 DNS
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.8300 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 first K9138 1.1220 11/09/11 1:52:34 0 16:52:34 3 0 18:56:06 1
Laissez-faire Beneteau 47.7 First K8769 1.1290 11/09/11 2:05:18 0 17:05:18 4 0 19:17:34 2
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 1.1090 11/09/11 2:39:02 0 17:39:02 5 0 19:34:28 3
Akatea Cookson 50 K8710 1.3350 10/09/11 23:41:02 0 14:41:02 1 0 19:36:11 4
Starlight Express Davidson K6006 1.2670 11/09/11 1:22:02 0 16:22:02 2 0 20:44:14 5
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.0450 11/09/11 4:52:01 0 19:52:01 6 0 20:45:39 6
Omega BW 42 K9227 1.1560 DNS
Wired BW52 K10303 1.3970 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Voom Open 8.5 M7241 0.7646 11/09/11 0:10:40 0 14:40:40 5 0 11:13:21 1
Hyper Trimaran M7460 0.7334 11/09/11 1:09:11 0 15:39:11 6 0 11:28:48 2
Triple 8 Crowther M 888 0.9800 10/09/11 22:15:45 0 12:45:45 1 0 12:30:26 3
Timberwolf Trimaran M7543 0.9358 10/09/11 23:00:41 0 13:30:41 3 0 12:38:38 4
Taeping Grainger M7618 0.9405 10/09/11 23:12:55 0 13:42:55 4 0 12:53:57 5
Charleston Formula 28 M7643 0.9800 10/09/11 22:53:16 0 13:23:16 2 0 13:07:12 6
Borderline Eaton 8.5 M7622 0.8852 DNS
Exodus Given 10m M 7558 0.8674 DNS
Putiki Express 8.5 Multi M7496 0.6458 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Communique Farr 9.2 K5437 0.7100 11/09/11 1:34:27 0 16:29:27 2 0 11:42:31 1
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.7100 11/09/11 1:46:22 0 16:41:22 3 0 11:50:58 2
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.7550 11/09/11 1:01:50 0 15:56:50 1 0 12:02:25 3
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.7050 11/09/11 2:19:50 0 17:14:50 6 0 12:09:33 4
Knighthawk A Wright K8207 0.7350 11/09/11 1:53:22 0 16:48:22 4 0 12:21:09 5
Delicado Townson 32 K2005 0.7200 11/09/11 2:23:03 0 17:18:03 8 0 12:27:24 6
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.7000 11/09/11 3:03:40 0 17:58:40 9 0 12:35:04 7
Panacea Stewart 34 K1325 0.7350 11/09/11 2:21:50 0 17:16:50 7 0 12:42:04 8
Romany II Senior 10m K6089 0.7500 11/09/11 2:19:26 0 17:14:26 5 0 12:55:50 9
Wright One Lotus 950 K6657 0.7100 11/09/11 3:20:52 0 18:15:52 11 0 12:58:04 10
Super Severance Farr 11.6 K5935 0.7700 11/09/11 3:16:59 0 18:11:59 10 0 14:00:50 11
Psychic Stewart 34 K5264 0.7350 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Motorboat SR26 K5820 0.7350 11/09/11 1:11:27 0 16:01:27 2 0 11:46:40 1
Erazer Elliot 780 T4040 0.7200 11/09/11 1:39:21 0 16:29:21 4 0 11:52:20 2
Rattle n Rum SR26 K8039 0.7600 11/09/11 1:06:07 0 15:56:07 1 0 12:06:39 3
Mix T Motions Edlin K8081 0.7000 11/09/11 2:38:57 0 17:28:57 10 0 12:14:16 4
Geralda Elliott 6.5 T4068 0.7150 11/09/11 2:30:12 0 17:20:12 8 0 12:23:45 5
T.Rex SR26 K5159 0.7250 11/09/11 2:16:09 0 17:06:09 7 0 12:23:58 6
Cadibarra Don Jones K9284 0.7550 11/09/11 1:52:41 0 16:42:41 5 0 12:37:02 7
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.7700 11/09/11 1:35:55 0 16:25:55 3 0 12:39:09 8
Pepe Ross930 mod K5535 0.7700 11/09/11 1:53:52 0 16:43:52 6 0 12:52:59 9
Enine Elliot 9m K394 0.7500 11/09/11 2:41:58 0 17:31:58 11 0 13:08:58 10
Fast Company Ross 930 mod K5200 0.7650 11/09/11 2:33:50 0 17:23:50 9 0 13:18:32 11
Radio Active Eliott 7.9 K6744 0.7250 DNF
Suburban Reptile R930 Pedigree K5145 0.7300 DNF
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.7400 DNF
Lightfoot Ross 930 K4893 0.7200 DNF
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.7350 DNF
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930 K5005 0.7500 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Pink Cadillac Young 88 K6586 0.8400 11/09/11 1:23:34 0 16:13:34 3 0 13:37:48 1
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 K6940 0.8700 11/09/11 1:18:06 0 16:08:06 1 0 14:02:15 2
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.8700 11/09/11 1:24:56 0 16:14:56 4 0 14:08:12 3
Skitzo Young 88 K884 0.8700 11/09/11 1:43:28 0 16:33:28 6 0 14:24:19 4
Flash Gordon Young 88 K473 0.8900 11/09/11 1:22:48 0 16:12:48 2 0 14:25:48 5
Slipstream III Young 88 K 325 0.8900 11/09/11 1:26:32 0 16:16:32 5 0 14:29:07 6
Medium Dry Young 88 K6284 0.8800 11/09/11 1:46:34 0 16:36:34 7 0 14:36:59 7
Sailor Moon Young 88 K6398 0.8900 11/09/11 2:05:35 0 16:55:35 8 0 15:03:52 8
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.8600 DNF
Rush Young 88 K 5388 0.8200 DNF
Cosa Nostra Young 88 K6281 0.8700 DNS
Waka Huia Young 88 K8022 0.8700 DNS
Outrageous Young 88 K5885 0.8500 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 Farr 1020 Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
L'Avanti Farr1020 K6515 0.7450 11/09/11 0:52:28 0 15:47:28 1 0 11:45:52 1
Share Delight Farr1020 K6225 0.7500 11/09/11 1:17:44 0 16:12:44 3 0 12:09:33 2
Azure Farr1020 K6121 0.7600 11/09/11 1:26:24 0 16:21:24 4 0 12:25:52 3
Hard Labour Farr1020 K6358 0.7750 11/09/11 1:07:57 0 16:02:57 2 0 12:26:17 4
Strathspey Farr1020 K5828 0.7400 11/09/11 2:04:08 0 16:59:08 5 0 12:34:10 5
Farrari Farr1020 K6262 0.7300 DNF
The V Team Farr1020 K5670 0.7300 DNS
Max Headroom Farr1020 K6107 0.7650 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Snap Decision Elliott 1050 K6947 0.8100 11/09/11 0:57:49 0 15:42:49 4 0 12:43:41 1
Ubique 14m Elloitt Tourer K9500 0.8400 11/09/11 0:42:06 0 15:27:06 3 0 12:58:46 2
House of Elliott Elliott 1050 K8324 0.8050 11/09/11 1:25:54 0 16:10:54 6 0 13:01:34 3
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.8700 11/09/11 0:37:12 0 15:22:12 2 0 13:22:19 4
Cruise Control Beale K8179 0.8550 11/09/11 0:59:35 0 15:44:35 5 0 13:27:37 5
O'Sinnerman Davidson K9194 0.8950 11/09/11 0:26:02 0 15:11:02 1 0 13:35:22 6
Absolut Leisure Leisure/Pacer 42 K8826 0.8150 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 IRC DIVISION
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.1470 11/09/11 0:37:12 0 15:22:12 1 0 17:37:46 1
Mix T Motions Edlin K8081 1.0760 11/09/11 2:38:57 0 17:28:57 2 0 18:48:40 2

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.7050 10/09/11 19:07:22 0 09:42:22 4 0 06:50:34 1
Bays Flyer Marauder K4843 0.7130 10/09/11 19:03:46 0 09:38:46 2 0 06:52:40 2
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.7220 10/09/11 19:05:03 0 09:40:03 3 0 06:58:48 3
PE Tiller 6.5 K9069 0.7100 10/09/11 19:20:33 0 09:55:33 5 0 07:02:50 4
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.6700 10/09/11 20:05:08 0 10:40:08 10 0 07:08:53 5
Energy Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7090 10/09/11 19:32:26 0 10:07:26 6 0 07:10:40 6
High-n-Fibre Vickers 7m T4161 0.8200 10/09/11 18:12:00 0 08:47:00 1 0 07:12:08 7
Southbound Elliott 7.4 T3927 0.6900 10/09/11 19:52:11 0 10:27:11 9 0 07:12:45 8
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6940 10/09/11 19:50:40 0 10:25:40 8 0 07:14:13 9
Tioga Iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.7280 10/09/11 19:41:31 0 10:16:31 7 0 07:28:49 10
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6800 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 1 PHRF Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.6800 10/09/11 19:07:22 0 09:42:22 2 0 06:36:01 1
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.6950 10/09/11 19:05:03 0 09:40:03 1 0 06:43:08 2
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6700 10/09/11 19:50:40 0 10:25:40 6 0 06:59:12 3
Energy Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7000 10/09/11 19:32:26 0 10:07:26 4 0 07:05:12 5
Tioga Iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.6950 10/09/11 19:41:31 0 10:16:31 5 0 07:08:29 6
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.6750 10/09/11 20:05:08 0 10:40:08 8 0 07:12:05 7
Southbound Elliott 7.4 T3927 0.6900 10/09/11 19:52:11 0 10:27:11 7 0 07:12:45 8
PE Tiller 6.5 K9069 0.7350 10/09/11 19:20:33 0 09:55:33 3 0 07:17:44 9
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6700 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Quarter ton DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Quick Nik Farr 727 K3312 0.6500 10/09/11 19:46:01 0 10:21:01 2 0 06:43:40 1
Overdraft Farr 727 K2460 0.6500 10/09/11 19:51:48 0 10:26:48 3 0 06:47:25 2
Infiltrator Whiting 26 1/4 ton K5732 0.6730 10/09/11 19:38:47 0 10:13:47 1 0 06:53:05 3
Dire Straits Farr 727 K5376 0.6400 10/09/11 20:15:56 0 10:50:56 5 0 06:56:36 4
Quarter Pint Farr727 K2577 0.6700 10/09/11 19:52:08 0 10:27:08 4 0 07:00:11 5
Smokey Joe Whiting/ 1/4 TON K3650 0.6750 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 TRACKER DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.6652 10/09/11 19:46:49 0 10:21:49 1 0 06:53:38 1
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.6473 10/09/11 20:22:38 0 10:57:38 2 0 07:05:41 2
Moccasin Tracker K 4701 0.6180 10/09/11 21:22:03 0 11:57:03 4 0 07:23:08 3
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.6551 10/09/11 20:49:58 0 11:24:58 3 0 07:28:43 4
Novamech Tracker K3834 0.6475 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Pied Piper DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Rat Attack Pied Piper K3440 0.6462 10/09/11 19:40:16 0 10:15:16 1 0 06:37:35 1
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.6199 10/09/11 20:37:10 0 11:12:10 5 0 06:56:41 2
Yosemite Sam Pied Piper K5738 0.6386 10/09/11 20:18:54 0 10:53:54 4 0 06:57:35 3
Woodstock Pied Piper K3936 0.6945 10/09/11 19:43:10 0 10:18:10 2 0 07:09:19 4
Moneyshot Pied Piper K 4191 0.6799 10/09/11 20:09:50 0 10:44:50 3 0 07:18:25 5
Jim Beam Pied Piper K999 0.6599 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.6070 10/09/11 21:20:18 0 11:55:18 3 0 07:14:11 1
China Doll Reactor K1574 0.6780 10/09/11 20:26:37 0 11:01:37 1 0 07:28:35 2
Saint Fintan Reactor K5472 0.6740 10/09/11 20:42:49 0 11:17:49 2 0 07:36:51 3
Phocoena Reactor K2398 0.6430 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr1104 K4697 0.7650 10/09/11 18:45:09 0 09:20:09 2 0 07:08:31 1
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.7200 10/09/11 19:26:26 0 10:01:26 4 0 07:13:02 2
Club Fed Farr 11.6 K5030 0.7850 10/09/11 18:38:22 0 09:13:22 1 0 07:14:24 3
La Camargue Sun Odyssey 40.3 K8979 0.7500 10/09/11 19:07:48 0 09:42:48 3 0 07:17:06 4
In The Mood Moody45DS K9253 0.7800 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Hanse DIVISION Start Time: 10/09/2011 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Zeta Hanse 400e K9034 0.8000 10/09/11 18:25:37 0 09:00:37 3 0 07:12:30 1
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K 9230 0.8240 10/09/11 18:12:01 0 08:47:01 1 0 07:14:16 2
HANSE OFF Hanse 370e K 8951 0.7910 10/09/11 18:37:27 0 09:12:27 4 0 07:16:59 3
Audrey Malene Hanse 370e K9898 0.7750 10/09/11 18:50:37 0 09:25:37 5 0 07:18:21 4
Devana Hanse 400 K9231 0.8240 10/09/11 18:20:17 0 08:55:17 2 0 07:21:04 5
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.8260 DNS

 

Race Results