2011 RNI Leg 4 Results

2011 RNI Leg 4 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 7/03/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Akatea Cookson 50 k8710 1.13 09/03/11 2:15:02 1 16:15:02 1 1 21:28:59 1
M1 Murray Ross K8460 1.035 09/03/11 18:00:40 2 08:00:40 2 2 09:58:17 2
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.965 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 4 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 7/03/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.865 09/03/11 19:50:32 2 09:50:32 3 2 02:02:01 1
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 0.92 09/03/11 18:58:45 2 08:58:45 2 2 04:25:15 2
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 0.89 09/03/11 21:35:55 2 11:35:55 4 2 05:02:34 3
Karma Police Shaw 30 k9159 0.945 09/03/11 18:04:32 2 08:04:32 1 2 04:59:29 4
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.9 DNC
Overload Elliott k9131 0.93 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 4 DIVISION 3 Start Time: 7/03/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.785 09/03/11 20:12:05 2 10:12:05 2 1 21:41:17 1
Coppelia Farr 38 K4522 0.79 09/03/11 20:02:49 2 10:02:49 1 1 21:51:26 2
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 0.805 09/03/11 20:57:15 2 10:57:15 4 1 23:27:29 3
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.835 09/03/11 20:57:47 2 10:57:47 5 2 01:14:03 4
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.84 09/03/11 20:50:41 2 10:50:41 3 2 01:25:46 5
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 0.85 09/03/11 22:38:09 2 12:38:09 6 2 03:32:26 6
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.775 10/03/11 9:51:06 2 23:51:06 7 2 07:41:06 7
Caro Vita Warwick 53 k6203 0.81 10/03/11 13:19:00 3 03:19:00 8 2 13:00:23 8
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 0.795 DNC
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.79 DNC
Fineline Young 11 (modified) K5729 0.82 DNC
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 K8044 0.84 DNC
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.825 DNC
The Night Train Farr 46 K8673 0.82 DNC
truxton tiller k6563 0.84 DNC
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.83 DNC
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.81 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 4 DIVISION 4 Start Time: 7/03/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.715 09/03/11 23:03:33 2 13:03:33 1 1 19:39:26 1
Windarra Cavalier 36 K3393 0.71 10/03/11 7:31:25 2 21:31:25 2 2 01:21:42 2
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 0.7 10/03/11 10:11:27 3 00:11:27 3 2 02:32:01 3
Vesper Townson 38 K8902 0.745 10/03/11 10:50:57 3 00:50:57 4 2 06:16:21 4
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.785 DNF
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e K9113 0.77 DNC
Caper Mummery Cape series K8104 0.735 DNC
Halo Whiting 29 K5155 0.665 DNC
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.74 DNC
Nonstop Young 99 K2299 0.78 DNC
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton K101 0.72 DNC
Spirit SS Keeler k1063 0.67 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 4 DIVISION IRC Start Time: 7/03/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Akatea Cookson 50 K8710 1.3370 09/03/11 2:15:02 1 16:15:02 1 2 05:48:54 1
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.9640 09/03/11 23:03:33 2 13:03:33 7 2 10:51:40 2
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 1.0500 09/03/11 20:12:05 2 10:12:05 3 2 13:06:41 3
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 1.1300 09/03/11 22:38:09 2 12:38:09 6 2 20:31:07 4
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 1.1630 09/03/11 21:35:55 2 11:35:55 5 2 21:18:47 5
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 1.0170 10/03/11 10:11:27 3 00:11:27 8 3 01:25:05 6
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 1.2930 09/03/11 18:58:45 2 08:58:45 2 3 01:40:27 7
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 09/03/11 20:57:15 2 10:57:15 4 No Cert
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 1.0600 DNC
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.0530 DNC
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 1.0100 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 4 Overall PHRF Start Time: 7/03/2011 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.715 09/03/11 23:03:33 2 13:03:33 13 1 19:39:26 1
Akatea Cookson 50 k8710 1.13 09/03/11 2:15:02 1 16:15:02 1 1 21:28:59 2
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.785 09/03/11 20:12:05 2 10:12:05 7 1 21:41:17 3
Coppelia Farr 38 K4522 0.79 09/03/11 20:02:49 2 10:02:49 6 1 21:51:26 4
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 0.805 09/03/11 20:57:15 2 10:57:15 9 1 23:27:29 5
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.835 09/03/11 20:57:47 2 10:57:47 10 2 01:14:03 6
Windarra Cavalier 36 K3393 0.71 10/03/11 7:31:25 2 21:31:25 14 2 01:21:42 7
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.84 09/03/11 20:50:41 2 10:50:41 8 2 01:25:46 8
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.865 09/03/11 19:50:32 2 09:50:32 5 2 02:02:01 9
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 0.7 10/03/11 10:11:27 3 00:11:27 16 2 02:32:01 10
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 0.85 09/03/11 22:38:09 2 12:38:09 12 2 03:32:26 11
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 0.92 09/03/11 18:58:45 2 08:58:45 4 2 04:25:15 12
Karma Police Shaw 30 k9159 0.945 09/03/11 18:04:32 2 08:04:32 3 2 04:59:29 13
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 0.89 09/03/11 21:35:55 2 11:35:55 11 2 05:02:34 14
Vesper Townson 38 K8902 0.745 10/03/11 10:50:57 3 00:50:57 17 2 06:16:21 15
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.775 10/03/11 9:51:06 2 23:51:06 15 2 07:41:06 16
M1 Murray Ross K8460 1.035 09/03/11 18:00:40 2 08:00:40 2 2 09:58:17 17
Caro Vita Warwick 53 k6203 0.81 10/03/11 13:19:00 3 03:19:00 18 2 13:00:23 18
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.965 DNC
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e K9113 0.77 DNC
Caper Mummery Cape series K8104 0.735 DNC
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 0.795 DNC
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.79 DNC
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.9 DNC
Fineline Young 11 (modified) K5729 0.82 DNC
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 K8044 0.84 DNC
Halo Whiting 29 K5155 0.665 DNC
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.74 DNC
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.825 DNC
Nonstop Young 99 K2299 0.78 DNC
Overload Elliott k9131 0.93 DNC
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton K101 0.72 DNC
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.785 DNF
Spirit SS Keeler k1063 0.67 DNC
The Night Train Farr 46 K8673 0.82 DNC
truxton tiller k6563 0.84 DNC
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.83 DNC
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.81 DNC

 

Race Results