2011 RNI Leg 1 Results

2011 RNI Leg 1 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 19/02/2011 14:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Akatea Cookson 50 k8710 1.095 20/02/11 13:06:29 0 23:06:29 1 1 01:18:12 1
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.96 20/02/11 18:28:23 1 04:28:23 2 1 03:20:03 2
M1 Murray Ross K8460 1.025 20/02/11 18:47:21 1 04:47:21 3 1 05:30:32 3

 

2011 RNI Leg 1 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 19/02/2011 14:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Karma Police Shaw 30 k9159 0.915 20/02/11 16:49:48 1 02:49:48 1 1 00:32:58 1
Overload Elliott k9131 0.92 20/02/11 18:13:09 1 04:13:09 2 1 01:57:42 2
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.86 21/02/11 2:03:45 1 12:03:45 3 1 07:00:49 3
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.9 21/02/11 4:02:22 1 14:02:22 4 1 10:14:08 4
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 0.89 21/02/11 7:08:49 1 17:08:49 6 1 12:37:15 5
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 0.94 21/02/11 5:38:00 1 15:38:00 5 1 13:15:19 6

 

2011 RNI Leg 1 DIVISION 3 Start Time: 19/02/2011 14:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
truxton tiller k6563 0.83 20/02/11 21:27:59 1 07:27:59 1 1 02:07:02 1
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.83 21/02/11 0:11:18 1 10:11:18 2 1 04:22:35 2
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.835 21/02/11 1:50:50 1 11:50:50 3 1 05:55:57 3
Coppelia Farr 38 K4522 0.79 21/02/11 4:46:29 1 14:46:29 6 1 06:37:55 4
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 K8044 0.84 21/02/11 2:51:14 1 12:51:14 4 1 06:57:26 5
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 0.81 21/02/11 4:46:41 1 14:46:41 7 1 07:24:37 6
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.825 21/02/11 4:10:23 1 14:10:23 5 1 07:29:34 7
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 21/02/11 6:06:13 1 16:06:13 8 1 07:40:55 8
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.79 21/02/11 7:35:28 1 17:35:28 11 1 08:51:25 9
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.81 21/02/11 6:44:02 1 16:44:02 10 1 08:59:40 10
Fineline Young 11 (modified) K5729 0.82 21/02/11 7:35:44 1 17:35:44 12 1 10:06:30 11
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 0.855 21/02/11 6:35:43 1 16:35:43 9 1 10:42:32 12
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.79 21/02/11 10:02:55 1 20:02:55 16 1 10:47:54 13
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 0.8 21/02/11 9:34:12 1 19:34:12 15 1 10:51:22 14
The Night Train Farr 46 K8673 0.83 21/02/11 8:22:23 1 18:22:23 13 1 11:10:11 15
Caro Vita Warwick 53 k6203 0.82 21/02/11 9:15:04 1 19:15:04 14 1 11:27:57 16
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.83 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 1 DIVISION 4 Start Time: 19/02/2011 14:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Halo Whiting 29 K5155 0.665 21/02/11 10:19:21 1 20:19:21 10 1 05:28:28 1
Spirit SS Keeler k1063 0.67 21/02/11 10:04:32 1 20:04:32 6 1 05:31:50 2
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 0.7 21/02/11 10:25:29 1 20:25:29 11 1 07:05:50 3
Windarra Cavalier 36 K3393 0.71 21/02/11 10:05:51 1 20:05:51 8 1 07:18:33 4
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.715 21/02/11 10:07:14 1 20:07:14 9 1 07:32:46 5
Vesper Townson 38 K8902 0.76 21/02/11 7:36:59 1 17:36:59 2 1 07:37:42 6
Nonstop Young 99 K2299 0.78 21/02/11 6:46:54 1 16:46:54 1 1 07:48:35 7
Caper Mummery Cape series K8104 0.735 21/02/11 10:05:33 1 20:05:33 7 1 08:24:29 8
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.74 21/02/11 10:01:53 1 20:01:53 5 1 08:35:00 9
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e K9113 0.77 21/02/11 8:50:21 1 18:50:21 4 1 08:59:10 10
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.785 21/02/11 8:14:58 1 18:14:58 3 1 09:09:57 11
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton K101 0.72 DNC

 

2011 RNI Leg 1 DIVISION IRC Start Time: 19/02/2011 14:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Akatea Cookson 50 K8710 1.3370 20/02/11 13:06:29 0 23:06:29 1 1 06:53:44 1
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 1.0500 21/02/11 6:06:13 1 16:06:13 4 1 18:06:32 2
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.9640 21/02/11 10:07:14 1 20:07:14 10 1 18:31:56 3
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.0530 21/02/11 7:35:28 1 17:35:28 7 1 19:47:44 4
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 1.0100 21/02/11 10:01:53 1 20:01:53 9 1 20:28:18 5
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 1.0170 21/02/11 10:25:29 1 20:25:29 11 1 21:10:48 6
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 1.1300 21/02/11 6:35:43 1 16:35:43 5 1 21:52:22 7
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 1.0600 21/02/11 9:34:12 1 19:34:12 8 1 22:11:03 8
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 1.1630 21/02/11 7:08:49 1 17:08:49 6 1 23:51:14 9
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 1.2930 21/02/11 5:38:00 1 15:38:00 3 2 03:14:45 10
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 21/02/11 4:46:41 1 14:46:41 2 No Cert

 

2011 RNI Leg 1 Overall PHRF Start Time: 19/02/2011 14:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Karma Police Shaw 30 k9159 0.915 20/02/11 16:49:48 1 02:49:48 2 1 00:32:58 1
Akatea Cookson 50 k8710 1.095 20/02/11 13:06:29 0 23:06:29 1 1 01:18:12 2
Overload Elliott k9131 0.92 20/02/11 18:13:09 1 04:13:09 3 1 01:57:42 3
truxton tiller k6563 0.83 20/02/11 21:27:59 1 07:27:59 6 1 02:07:02 4
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.96 20/02/11 18:28:23 1 04:28:23 4 1 03:20:03 5
Valium Vickers 10.6 K8571 0.83 21/02/11 0:11:18 1 10:11:18 7 1 04:22:35 6
Halo Whiting 29 K5155 0.665 21/02/11 10:19:21 1 20:19:21 35 1 05:28:28 7
M1 Murray Ross K8460 1.025 20/02/11 18:47:21 1 04:47:21 5 1 05:30:32 8
Spirit SS Keeler k1063 0.67 21/02/11 10:04:32 1 20:04:32 31 1 05:31:50 9
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.835 21/02/11 1:50:50 1 11:50:50 8 1 05:55:57 10
Coppelia Farr 38 K4522 0.79 21/02/11 4:46:29 1 14:46:29 13 1 06:37:55 11
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 K8044 0.84 21/02/11 2:51:14 1 12:51:14 10 1 06:57:26 12
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.86 21/02/11 2:03:45 1 12:03:45 9 1 07:00:49 13
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin k8081 0.7 21/02/11 10:25:29 1 20:25:29 36 1 07:05:50 14
Windarra Cavalier 36 K3393 0.71 21/02/11 10:05:51 1 20:05:51 33 1 07:18:33 15
Physical Favours Ross 9.1 K8976 0.81 21/02/11 4:46:41 1 14:46:41 14 1 07:24:37 16
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.825 21/02/11 4:10:23 1 14:10:23 12 1 07:29:34 17
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.715 21/02/11 10:07:14 1 20:07:14 34 1 07:32:46 18
Vesper Townson 38 K8902 0.76 21/02/11 7:36:59 1 17:36:59 23 1 07:37:42 19
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 21/02/11 6:06:13 1 16:06:13 16 1 07:40:55 20
Nonstop Young 99 K2299 0.78 21/02/11 6:46:54 1 16:46:54 19 1 07:48:35 21
Caper Mummery Cape series K8104 0.735 21/02/11 10:05:33 1 20:05:33 32 1 08:24:29 22
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.74 21/02/11 10:01:53 1 20:01:53 29 1 08:35:00 23
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.79 21/02/11 7:35:28 1 17:35:28 21 1 08:51:25 24
Bon Chanse Hanse 370e K9113 0.77 21/02/11 8:50:21 1 18:50:21 26 1 08:59:10 25
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.81 21/02/11 6:44:02 1 16:44:02 18 1 08:59:40 26
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.785 21/02/11 8:14:58 1 18:14:58 24 1 09:09:57 27
Fineline Young 11 (modified) K5729 0.82 21/02/11 7:35:44 1 17:35:44 22 1 10:06:30 28
FICTION Elliott 13.5m K9248 0.9 21/02/11 4:02:22 1 14:02:22 11 1 10:14:08 29
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 0.855 21/02/11 6:35:43 1 16:35:43 17 1 10:42:32 30
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.79 21/02/11 10:02:55 1 20:02:55 30 1 10:47:54 31
Clear Vision Young 11 (modified) K6252 0.8 21/02/11 9:34:12 1 19:34:12 28 1 10:51:22 32
The Night Train Farr 46 K8673 0.83 21/02/11 8:22:23 1 18:22:23 25 1 11:10:11 33
Caro Vita Warwick 53 k6203 0.82 21/02/11 9:15:04 1 19:15:04 27 1 11:27:57 34
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 K81493 0.89 21/02/11 7:08:49 1 17:08:49 20 1 12:37:15 35
Zindabar Elliott 1850 K8572 0.94 21/02/11 5:38:00 1 15:38:00 15 1 13:15:19 36
Panther S&S IOR 1 Ton K101 0.72 DNC
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.83 DNC

 

Race Results