B&G Simrad 2010 Overall Results and Total Elasped Times

Longhaul Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Overload Elliott 2 DNF 4 11 1 DNF 2 8
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 4 DNF 1 10 4 DNF 1 10
Karma Police Shaw 30 1 DNF 3 9 2 DNF 3 10
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 3 DNF DNF 13 3 DNF DNF 13

 

Longhaul Division 2 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Wild Blue J124 2 2 4 8 2 2 6 10
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 5 4 6 15 5 4 2 11
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 MOD 3 1 7 11 4 1 8 13
demonstrator Thompson 30 mod 1 3 8 12 1 3 10 14
truxton tiller 10 DNF 3 25 10 DNF 1 23
Future Feedback Young 11 4 DNF DNF 28 3 DNF DNF 27
Flojo Elliott 9 DNF 2 23 11 DNF 5 28
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first 7 DNF 5 24 9 DNF 7 28
Perchanse Hanse 430 8 DNF 10 30 7 DNF 9 28
Fineline Young 11 6 DNF DNF 30 6 DNF DNF 30
Zen Titan 36 11 DNF DNF 35 8 DNF DNF 32

 

Longhaul IRC Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 1 DNF 1 5 1 DNF 1 5
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first 2 DNF 2 7 2 DNF 2 7

 

Longhaul Multihull Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hyper Grainger 9.2 2 1 4 7 1 1 4 6
Tigre Ron Given 3 2 2 7 3 2 1 6
Hooters Modified GBE 1 DNF 1 7 2 DNF 2 9
Dirty Deeds Fisher 8.5 DNF DNF 3 13 DNF DNF 3 13

 

Shorthaul Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Coppelia Farr 11.6 3 1 1 5 3 1 3 7
Witchy Woman young 11 2 2 4 8 2 4 7 13
PAHI Stewart 34 1 DNF 2 15 1 DNF 2 15
Panacea Stewart 34 7 3 8 18 8 2 8 18
The Pirate Nolex 30 6 4 9 19 5 3 10 18
Danaide Beale 11.6 4 DNF 5 21 4 DNF 6 22
Ilex Wilson 45 8 DNF 3 23 10 DNF 1 23
Promise Stewart 34 5 DNF 6 23 6 DNF 5 23
Open Country Beale 35 10 DNF 7 29 7 DNF 4 25
Charlatan Birdsall 37 9 DNF 11 32 9 DNF 11 32
Nadia II Lotus 10.6 DNF DNF 10 34 DNF DNF 9 33

 

Shorthaul Division 2 Sportboats Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Rattle n Rum SR 26 1 1 5 7 1 1 5 7
Mix T Motions Edlin 5 3 3 11 5 2 1 8
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930M 3 2 6 11 3 3 6 12
E-NINE ELLIOT 9 4 DNF 1 13 4 DNF 2 14
recreation ross 930m 2 DNF 2 12 2 DNF 4 14
Suburban Reptile R930 STANDARD DNF DNF 4 20 DNF DNF 3 19

 

Shorthaul Young 88 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Nijinsky Young 88 3 1 1 5 3 1 1 5
Young Radical Young 88 2 DNF 3 10 1 DNF 3 9
Time Out Young 88 4 DNF 4 13 4 DNF 2 11
Sweeney Todd Young 88 1 DNF 2 8 2 DNF 4 11

 

Shorthaul Farr 9.2 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Communique Farr 9.2 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 4
Cool Bear Farr 9.2 2 2 2 6 2 1 2 5
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 DNF DNF 3 11 DNF DNF 3 11

 

Shorthaul Farr 10.20 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Share Delight Farr 10.20 2 1 3 6 2 1 3 6
Aquiline Farr 10.20 1 DNF 1 8 1 DNF 1 8
Penury Farr 10.20 DNF DNF 2 14 DNF DNF 2 14
The V Team Farr 10.20 3 DNF 5 14 3 DNF 5 14
L'Avanti Farr 10.20 DNF DNF 4 16 DNF DNF 4 16

 

Shorthaul Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Flyer Elliott 1350 Pilot House 1 1 DNF 6 1 1 DNF 6
Elysium Elliott Tourer 2 2 1 5 2 2 2 6
Ubique 14m Elliott Cruiser 3 DNF 2 9 3 DNF 1 8

 

Shorthaul IRC Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Elysium Elliott Tourer 1 1 1 3 2 1 3 6
Danaide Beale 11.6 2 DNF 3 11 1 DNF 2 9
Ilex Wilson 45 3 DNF 2 11 4 DNF 1 11
Mix T Motions Chris White 5 2 4 11 5 2 4 11
Charlatan Birdsall 37 4 DNF 5 15 3 DNF 5 14

 

Smallboat Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Double Dutch Davidson 28 1 1 2 4 1 1 2 4
Bays Flyer Marauder+oversize spinnaker RAF DNF 1 7 RAF DNF 1 7

 

Smallboat Division 1 PHRF Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Double Dutch Davidson 28 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3

 

Smallboat Farr 727 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Crac-A-Jac Farr 727 2 3 3 8 1 1 2 4
Quarter Pint Farr 727 3 1 1 5 3 2 1 6
Mumbo Jumbo Farr 727 1 2 2 5 2 3 3 8

 

Smallboat Tracker Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Elly Tracker 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 4
Norseman II Tracker 2 DNF 2 10 2 DNF 1 9
Comfortably Numb Tracker 3 DNF 5 14 3 DNF 5 14
Aquaholic Tracker 4 DNF 4 14 4 DNF 4 14
CANTARA Tracker DNF DNF 3 15 DNF DNF 3 15

 

Smallboat Reactor Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
CHINA DOLL Reactor 1 DNF 1 7 1 DNF 1 7
ECSTASY Reactor 3 DNF 3 11 2 DNF 3 10
Wishbone Reactor 4 DNF 2 11 4 DNF 2 11
PHOCOENA Reactor 2 DNF DNF 12 3 DNF DNF 13

 

Smallboat Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Revolution Farr 1104 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3
VIVO HANSE 370E 2 DNF 2 8 3 DNF 2 9
Precedent Stewart 34 3 DNF 3 10 2 DNF 3 9

 

Longhaul Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total
Wild Blue J124 0 10:34:40 0 17:50:21 0 04:54:42 1 09:19:43
demonstrator Thompson 30 mod 0 10:32:41 0 18:32:09 0 05:07:24 1 10:12:14
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 MOD 0 11:26:59 0 17:43:18 0 05:05:04 1 10:15:21
Tigre Ron Given 0 12:01:59 0 18:50:09 0 04:14:57 1 11:07:05
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 0 11:33:51 0 19:37:44 0 04:56:31 1 12:08:06
Hyper Grainger 9.2 0 11:53:57 0 18:27:17 0 05:52:52 1 12:14:06

 

 

Shorthaul Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total
Coppelia Farr 11.6 0 12:19:26 0 16:24:10 0 03:56:52 1 08:40:28
Rattle n Rum SR 26 0 11:43:12 0 16:29:35 0 04:47:16 1 09:00:03
Witchy Woman young 11 0 12:11:52 0 17:26:42 0 04:11:30 1 09:50:04
Nijinsky Young 88 0 12:20:55 0 17:33:00 0 04:32:15 1 10:26:10
Share Delight Farr1020 0 13:07:23 0 17:41:50 0 04:33:10 1 11:22:23
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930M 0 12:18:20 0 18:22:29 0 04:48:22 1 11:29:11
Panacea Stewart 34 0 16:34:10 0 17:53:58 0 04:30:39 1 14:58:47
Communique Farr 9.2 0 16:31:15 0 17:49:22 0 04:45:27 1 15:06:04
The Pirate Nolex 30 0 16:30:54 0 18:28:32 0 04:40:07 1 15:39:33
Cool Bear Farr 9.2 0 17:43:20 0 17:55:39 0 05:03:10 1 16:42:09
Mix T Motions Chris White 0 17:44:11 0 18:48:46 0 04:33:12 1 17:06:09

 

 

Shorthaul Cruising Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total
Elysium Elliott Tourer 0 12:36:52 0 18:11:09 0 03:52:54 1 10:40:55

 

 

Smallboat Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total
Mumbo Jumbo Farr 727 0 09:26:55 0 17:33:47 0 03:18:21 1 06:19:03
Quarter Pint Farr 727 0 10:36:13 0 17:20:51 0 03:11:29 1 07:08:33
Double Dutch Davidson 28 0 11:05:46 0 17:40:30 0 02:51:14 1 07:37:30
Crac-A-Jac Farr 727 0 10:31:54 0 17:37:30 0 03:35:42 1 07:45:06
Elly Tracker 0 10:49:41 0 18:14:21 0 03:07:17 1 08:11:19

 

 

Smallboat Cruising Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total
Revolution Farr 1104 0 09:30:00 0 16:42:13 0 02:33:28 1 04:45:41

 

 

Race Results