B&G Simrad 100 2010 Results

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 k8330 0.8750 18/09/10 13:24:05 0 04:24:05 1 0 03:51:04 1
BMW Yachtsport Z-39 K39001 0.9000 18/09/10 13:34:56 0 04:34:56 2 0 04:07:26 2
Overload Elliott k9131 0.8950 18/09/10 13:44:01 0 04:44:01 4 0 04:14:12 3
Karma Police Shaw 30 K9159 0.9150 18/09/10 13:37:52 0 04:37:52 3 0 04:14:15 4
higher ground ross 10.66 k6883 0.8900 18/09/10 13:46:49 0 04:46:49 5 0 04:15:16 5
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 k8148 0.8950 DNF
V5 TP52 K55555 1.1000 DNS
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.9600 DNS
omega bakwell white 42 k9227 0.9200 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
truxton tiller k6563 0.8300 18/09/10 13:52:23 0 04:52:23 3 0 04:02:41 1
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.8300 18/09/10 13:56:31 0 04:56:31 6 0 04:06:07 2
Prawn Broker Young 9.4 k8229 0.8000 18/09/10 14:08:00 0 05:08:00 9 0 04:06:24 3
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.8600 18/09/10 13:47:48 0 04:47:48 1 0 04:07:30 4
Flojo Elliott K6950 0.8600 18/09/10 13:49:13 0 04:49:13 2 0 04:08:44 5
Wild Blue J124 K52924 0.8500 18/09/10 13:54:42 0 04:54:42 4 0 04:10:30 6
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 0.8550 18/09/10 13:55:11 0 04:55:11 5 0 04:12:23 7
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 MOD K8044 0.8300 18/09/10 14:05:04 0 05:05:04 7 0 04:13:12 8
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.8200 18/09/10 14:10:56 0 05:10:56 10 0 04:14:58 9
demonstrator Thompson 30 mod k9130 0.8350 18/09/10 14:07:24 0 05:07:24 8 0 04:16:41 10
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.8200 DNF
Future Feedback Young 11 K6682 0.8200 DNF
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.8100 DNF
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.8700 DNS
VIVA BENETEAU 47.7 K9477 0.8600 DNS
finale j 120 K46706 0.8500 DNS
Force Eleven Young 11 K156 0.8500 DNS
Pretty Woman Elliott 1050 k6996 0.8350 DNS
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.8350 DNS
backchat Elliott 1050 K6956 0.8300 DNS
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.8250 DNS
Rockstar Elliott 1050 K8050 0.8200 DNS
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.8200 DNS
Roulette II jim young K85 0.8000 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 k8330 1.148 18/09/10 13:24:05 0 04:24:05 1 0 05:03:10 1
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 1.126 18/09/10 13:55:11 0 04:55:11 2 0 05:32:23 2
VIVA BENETEAU 47.7 K9477 1.127 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 100 ORC DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No T/D Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 No Cert 18/09/10 13:55:11 0 04:55:11 1

 

LONGHAUL 100 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Tigre Ron Given M7574 0.7550 18/09/10 13:34:57 0 04:14:57 3 0 03:12:29 1
TAEPING GRAINGER 44 M7618 1.0100 18/09/10 12:31:36 0 03:11:36 1 0 03:13:31 2
Hooters Modified GBE M7475 0.8470 18/09/10 13:15:27 0 03:55:27 2 0 03:19:26 3
Dirty Deeds Fisher 8.5 M7621 0.9040 18/09/10 13:38:51 0 04:18:51 4 0 03:54:00 4
Hyper Grainger 9.2 M7460 0.7060 18/09/10 15:12:52 0 05:52:52 5 0 04:09:07 5
Triple 8 Crowther M7888 0.9850 DNS
Exodus given 10m M 7558 0.9240 DNS
Putiki Express Corsair F24 Mk2 M7496 0.6750 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.7400 18/09/10 13:13:00 0 04:08:00 4 0 03:03:31 1
PAHI Stewart 34 K854 0.7800 18/09/10 13:02:00 0 03:57:00 2 0 03:04:52 2
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.7850 18/09/10 13:01:52 0 03:56:52 1 0 03:05:56 3
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.7200 18/09/10 13:25:15 0 04:20:15 8 0 03:07:23 4
Hornblower Kessell 37 K2275 0.7900 18/09/10 13:11:31 0 04:06:31 3 0 03:14:45 5
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.7650 18/09/10 13:24:15 0 04:19:15 7 0 03:18:20 6
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.7850 18/09/10 13:17:42 0 04:12:42 6 0 03:18:22 7
Witchy Woman young 11 K6177 0.7900 18/09/10 13:16:30 0 04:11:30 5 0 03:18:41 8
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.7000 18/09/10 13:50:55 0 04:45:55 14 0 03:20:09 9
Cheetah II Chico 30 K5795 0.6700 18/09/10 14:05:13 0 05:00:13 15 0 03:21:09 10
Panacea Stewart 34 K1325 0.7450 18/09/10 13:35:39 0 04:30:39 9 0 03:21:38 11
pelagian II stewart 34 k5014 0.7350 18/09/10 13:39:27 0 04:34:27 10 0 03:21:43 12
Nadia II Lotus 10.6 K4964 0.7250 18/09/10 13:46:29 0 04:41:29 12 0 03:24:05 13
The Pirate Nolex 30 K5114 0.7300 18/09/10 13:45:07 0 04:40:07 11 0 03:24:29 14
Charlatan Birdsall 37 K4309 0.7300 18/09/10 13:50:09 0 04:45:09 13 0 03:28:10 15
Rolian II Frers 42 k9800 0.7950 DNF
River Rebel Lambert 36 k5533 0.7950 DNS
Hullabaloo Young 11 (unmodified) K6138 0.7900 DNS
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.7900 DNS
sudden impulse Young 11 K8375 0.7900 DNS
tour de force beneteau 40.7 k8966 0.7900 DNS
Peppermint Planet Young 11 K6325 0.7800 DNS
ZERO TOLERANCE DAVIDSON K8964 0.7800 DNS
Oracle Nelson 32 K3771 0.7500 DNS
Knighthawk Alan Wrignt One-Off K8207 0.7450 DNS
Sweetest Thing Beale 33 K6505 0.7400 DNS
Psychic Stewart 34 k5264 0.7350 DNS
Persuader Lotus 10.6 K5007 0.7150 DNS
Cetacea Rochfort K4922 0.7500 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Mix T Motions Edlin K8081 0.7100 18/09/10 13:38:12 0 04:33:12 3 0 03:13:58 1
E-NINE ELLIOT 9 K394 0.7600 18/09/10 13:26:20 0 04:21:20 1 0 03:18:37 2
Suburban Reptile R930 STANDARD K5145 0.7450 18/09/10 13:45:48 0 04:40:48 4 0 03:29:12 3
recreation ross 930m k4820 0.7750 18/09/10 13:37:57 0 04:32:57 2 0 03:31:32 4
Rattle n Rum SR 26 K8039 0.7600 18/09/10 13:52:16 0 04:47:16 5 0 03:38:19 5
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930M K5005 0.7600 18/09/10 13:53:22 0 04:48:22 6 0 03:39:10 6
Mercenary SR 26 K5716 0.7450 18/09/10 14:15:25 0 05:10:25 7 0 03:51:16 7
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.7600 DNS
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.7400 DNS
Lightfoot Ross 930 K4893 0.7250 DNS
Wavecajin Ross 830 (modified) K5212 0.7250 DNS
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7100 DNS
Travell'n Man SR 26 K5820 0.7000 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.8500 18/09/10 13:42:15 0 04:32:15 1 0 03:51:25 1
Time Out Young 88 k5426 0.7800 18/09/10 14:12:07 0 05:02:07 4 0 03:55:39 2
Young Radical Young 88 K4881 0.8000 18/09/10 14:05:54 0 04:55:54 3 0 03:56:43 3
Sweeney Todd Young 88 K5746 0.8500 18/09/10 13:51:54 0 04:41:54 2 0 03:59:37 4
Dangerzone Young 88 k10888 0.8700 DNS
Flash Gordon Young 88 K473 0.8700 DNS
rush Young 88 k5388 0.8000 DNS
Sister Moonshine Young 88 K5088 0.8700 DNS
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.8500 DNS
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.8500 DNS
Waka Huia Young 88 K8022 0.8700 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 Farr 9.2 Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Communique Farr 9.2 K5437 0.7300 18/09/10 13:50:27 0 04:45:27 1 0 03:28:23 1
Cool Bear Farr 9.2 K6557 0.7050 18/09/10 14:08:10 0 05:03:10 2 0 03:33:44 2
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.7100 18/09/10 14:34:12 0 05:29:12 3 0 03:53:44 3
Alberta Rose Farr 9.2 K5999 0.7100 DNS
Destiny in Motion Farr 9.2 K5873 0.7050 DNS
Cloud 9 Farr 9.2 K5602 0.6850 DNS
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.7100 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 Farr 1020 Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Aquiline Farr1020 K6080 0.7600 18/09/10 13:11:43 0 04:06:43 1 0 03:07:30 1
Penury Farr1020 K6979 0.7550 18/09/10 13:29:31 0 04:24:31 2 0 03:19:43 2
Share Delight Farr1020 K6225 0.7600 18/09/10 13:38:10 0 04:33:10 3 0 03:27:36 3
L'Avanti Farr1020 k6515 0.7450 18/09/10 13:45:10 0 04:40:10 4 0 03:28:43 4
The V Team Farr1020 k5670 0.7300 18/09/10 13:59:45 0 04:54:45 5 0 03:35:10 5
Farrari Farr1020 K6262 0.7300 DNS
rainbow IV Farr1020 k5996 0.7650 DNS
Strathspey Farr1020 K5828 0.7450 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Ubique 14m Elliott Cruiser K9500 0.8550 18/09/10 13:10:53 0 03:55:53 2 0 03:21:41 1
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.8750 18/09/10 13:07:54 0 03:52:54 1 0 03:23:47 2
Flyer Elliott 1350 Pilot House K9777 0.8950 DNF
CLUB FED FARR 11.6 K5030 0.8100 DNS
Freedom of Leigh Schooner K2374 0.8000 DNS
Go Elliott 16 Tourer K8928 0.8700 DNS
Kia Kaha Bavaria Vision 40 K9136 0.7650 DNS
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 0.8550 DNS
Seaquesta Dubois 42 K9202 0.8450 DNS
Super Severance Farr 11.6 K5935 0.7800 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 100 IRC DIVISION
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 1.010 18/09/10 13:13:00 0 04:08:00 2 0 04:10:29 1
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.053 18/09/10 13:17:42 0 04:12:42 3 0 04:26:06 2
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.146 18/09/10 13:07:54 0 03:52:54 1 0 04:26:54 3
Mix T Motions Chris White K8081 1.017 18/09/10 13:38:12 0 04:33:12 5 0 04:37:51 4
Charlatan Birdsall 37 K4309 0.987 18/09/10 13:50:09 0 04:45:09 7 0 04:41:27 5
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 No Cert 18/09/10 13:25:15 0 04:20:15 4
L'Avanti farr 1020 k6515 No Cert 18/09/10 13:45:10 0 04:40:10 6
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 1.108 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Bays Flyer Marauder+oversize spinnaker K4843 0.6602 18/09/10 12:05:21 0 02:40:21 1 0 01:45:52 1
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6456 18/09/10 12:16:14 0 02:51:14 2 0 01:50:33 2
Moneyshot Pied Piper K4191 0.6490 18/09/10 12:48:36 0 03:23:36 3 0 02:12:08 3
One Xtreme Pied Piper K2483 0.6123 DNF
Rebel Yell IOR 1/4 tonner k6549 0.6453 DNF
Against the flow Elliott 7.4 T4096 0.7350 DNS
Motamouse pied piper k4731 0.6850 DNS
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.6350 DNS
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.6800 DNS
Gulf Ruler lidgard 29 k6260 0.6800 DNS
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.6766 DNS
PE tiller 6.5 T 9069 0.7650 DNS
Tiaoga iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.7000 DNS
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6540 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 DIVISION 1 PHRF Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.66 18/09/10 12:16:14 0 02:51:14 1 0 01:53:01 1
Tiaoga iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.68 DNS
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.69 DNS
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.68 DNS
Gulf Ruler lidgard 29 k6260 0.68 DNS
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.66 DNS
Against the flow Elliott 7.4 T4096 0.69 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 FARR 727 DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Quarter Pint Farr 727 K2460 0.6750 18/09/10 12:36:29 0 03:11:29 1 0 02:09:15 1
Crac-A-Jac Farr 727 K2861 0.6150 18/09/10 13:00:42 0 03:35:42 3 0 02:12:39 2
Mumbo Jumbo Farr 727 K5280 0.6750 18/09/10 12:43:21 0 03:18:21 2 0 02:13:53 3
The Source Farr 727 K2577 0.6400 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 TRACKER DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.6580 18/09/10 12:33:03 0 03:08:03 2 0 02:03:44 1
Elly Tracker K3356 0.6753 18/09/10 12:32:17 0 03:07:17 1 0 02:06:28 2
CANTARA Tracker K6975 0.6300 18/09/10 12:52:19 0 03:27:19 3 0 02:10:37 3
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.6441 18/09/10 12:53:37 0 03:28:37 4 0 02:14:22 4
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.6584 18/09/10 12:58:37 0 03:33:37 5 0 02:20:39 5

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
CHINA DOLL Reactor K1574 0.6890 18/09/10 12:40:50 0 03:15:50 1 0 02:14:56 1
Saint Fintan Reactor K5472 0.6430 18/09/10 12:57:38 0 03:32:38 2 0 02:16:43 2
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.6350 18/09/10 13:08:49 0 03:43:49 3 0 02:22:07 3
ECSTASY Reactor K2509 0.6060 18/09/10 14:02:29 0 04:37:29 4 0 02:48:09 4
PHOCOENA Reactor K2398 0.6660 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 100 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr 1104 k4697 0.7600 18/09/10 11:58:28 0 02:33:28 1 0 01:56:38 1
VIVO HANSE 370E K8991 0.7500 18/09/10 12:05:11 0 02:40:11 2 0 02:00:08 2
Lionmark White 32 k6667 0.7250 18/09/10 12:18:32 0 02:53:32 3 0 02:05:49 3
Precedent Stewart 34 K1880 0.7350 18/09/10 12:18:32 0 02:53:32 3 0 02:07:33 4
Spirito - B B37 K9078 0.7600 18/09/10 12:40:52 0 03:15:52 5 0 02:28:52 5
Zeta Hanse K9034 0.7750 DNS
Hanse off hanse 370e k8951 0.7600 DNS
Choice Transport Farr 1020 k5560 0.7350 DNS
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.7300 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 100 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 18/09/2010 9:30:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr 1104 k4697 No Cert 18/09/10 11:58:28 0 02:33:28 1

 

Race Results