B&G Simrad 50 2010 Results

LONGHAUL 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Overload Elliott k9131 0.8800 03/07/10 18:55:53 0 09:55:53 3 0 08:44:23 1
Karma Police Shaw 30 K9159 0.9000 03/07/10 18:54:37 0 09:54:37 2 0 08:55:09 2
higher ground ross 10.66 k6883 0.8900 03/07/10 19:33:41 0 10:33:41 4 0 09:23:59 3
kiwi Jim Young k6002 0.8700 03/07/10 20:07:56 0 11:07:56 7 0 09:41:06 4
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 k8148 0.8950 03/07/10 19:50:03 0 10:50:03 6 0 09:41:48 5
V5 TP52 K55555 1.1000 03/07/10 18:03:05 0 09:03:05 1 0 09:57:23 6
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 k8330 0.8750 03/07/10 20:37:31 0 11:37:31 9 0 10:10:20 7
Andar Open 50 K9750 0.9650 03/07/10 19:39:12 0 10:39:12 5 0 10:16:50 8
omega bakwell white 42 k9227 0.9200 03/07/10 20:12:23 0 11:12:23 8 0 10:18:36 9
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 K5917 0.8800 DNF

 

LONGHAUL 50 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.8000 03/07/10 19:51:02 0 10:51:02 4 0 08:40:50 1
demonstrator Thompson 30 mod k9130 0.8300 03/07/10 19:32:41 0 10:32:41 2 0 08:45:08 2
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.8650 03/07/10 19:20:59 0 10:20:59 1 0 08:57:09 3
Wild Blue J124 K52924 0.8500 03/07/10 19:34:40 0 10:34:40 3 0 08:59:28 4
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 0.8350 03/07/10 19:59:22 0 10:59:22 5 0 09:10:34 5
Eleanor Davidson 42 K795 0.8300 03/07/10 20:03:27 0 11:03:27 6 0 09:10:40 6
Future Feedback Young 11 K6682 0.8200 03/07/10 20:30:10 0 11:30:10 8 0 09:25:56 7
GALE FORCE ELLIOTT 1050 MOD K8044 0.8300 03/07/10 20:26:59 0 11:26:59 7 0 09:30:12 8
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 K5830 0.8300 03/07/10 20:33:51 0 11:33:51 9 0 09:35:54 9
backchat Elliott 1050 K6956 0.8300 03/07/10 20:36:37 0 11:36:37 10 0 09:38:12 10
Pretty Woman Elliott 1050 k6996 0.8350 03/07/10 20:42:16 0 11:42:16 12 0 09:46:24 11
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.8200 03/07/10 21:10:01 0 12:10:01 13 0 09:58:37 12
Surreal Beneteau 47.7 K8753 0.8600 03/07/10 20:37:04 0 11:37:04 11 0 09:59:29 13
Perchanse Hanse 430 K9063 0.8200 03/07/10 21:34:35 0 12:34:35 15 0 10:18:45 14
Zen Titan 36 k10003 0.8100 03/07/10 21:53:28 0 12:53:28 19 0 10:26:30 15
Warringa Farr 11.6 K4717 0.8150 03/07/10 21:51:03 0 12:51:03 18 0 10:28:24 16
Prawn Broker Young 9.4 k8229 0.8000 03/07/10 22:10:27 0 13:10:27 20 0 10:32:22 17
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 0.8550 03/07/10 21:22:27 0 12:22:27 14 0 10:34:48 18
truxton tiller k6563 0.8300 03/07/10 21:46:05 0 12:46:05 17 0 10:35:51 19
Flojo Elliott K6950 0.8600 03/07/10 21:42:05 0 12:42:05 16 0 10:55:23 20
VIVA BENETEAU 47.7 K9477 0.8600 03/07/10 22:27:04 0 13:27:04 21 0 11:34:05 21
Roulette II jim young K85 0.8000 04/07/10 2:22:17 0 17:22:17 22 0 13:53:50 22
Rolian II Frers 42 k9800 0.8250 04/07/10 3:24:54 0 18:24:54 23 0 15:11:33 23
finale j 120 O46706 0.8500 DNF
Force Eleven Young 11 K156 0.8500 DNF
Second Nature E1050 K8147 0.8350 DNF
Rockstar Elliott 1050 K8050 0.8200 DNF
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.8200 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 50 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Notorious Beneteau First 44.7 K9447 1.110 03/07/10 19:59:22 0 10:59:22 1 0 12:11:54 1
Sea Harmony Jeanneau Sunfast 52 k8330 1.148 03/07/10 20:37:31 0 11:37:31 2 0 13:20:45 2
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 1.126 03/07/10 21:22:27 0 12:22:27 3 0 13:56:00 3
VIVA BENETEAU 47.7 K9477 1.127 03/07/10 22:27:04 0 13:27:04 4 0 15:09:34 4

 

LONGHAUL 50 ORC DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No T/D Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
outrageous fortune beneteau 45 first k9138 No Cert 03/07/10 21:22:27 0 12:22:27

 

LONGHAUL50 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:50:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Putiki Express Corsair F24 Mk2 M7496 0.6140 03/07/10 22:08:08 0 12:18:08 6 0 07:33:13 1
Hyper Grainger 9.2 M7460 0.7040 03/07/10 21:43:57 0 11:53:57 4 0 08:22:37 2
Hooters Modified GBE M7475 0.8470 03/07/10 19:53:12 0 10:03:12 3 0 08:30:55 3
Exodus given 10m M7558 0.9240 03/07/10 19:13:25 0 09:23:25 2 0 08:40:36 4
Triple 8 Crowther M7888 0.9850 03/07/10 18:39:12 0 08:49:12 1 0 08:41:16 5
Tigre Ron Given M7574 0.8150 03/07/10 21:51:59 0 12:01:59 5 0 09:48:25 6
Dirty Deeds Fisher 8.5 M7621 0.9040 DNF
This Way Up 9m multihull M7445 0.9150 DNF
TAEPING GRAINGER 44 M7618 1.0100 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
tour de force beneteau 40.7 k8966 0.7900 03/07/10 21:33:06 0 11:58:06 1 0 09:27:18 1
PAHI Stewart 34 K854 0.7800 03/07/10 21:43:23 0 12:08:23 2 0 09:28:08 2
Oracle Nelson 32 K3771 0.7500 03/07/10 22:21:32 0 12:46:32 6 0 09:34:54 3
Witchy Woman young 11 K6177 0.7900 03/07/10 21:46:52 0 12:11:52 3 0 09:38:10 4
Coppelia Farr 11.6 k4522 0.7850 03/07/10 21:54:26 0 12:19:26 4 0 09:40:27 5
ZERO TOLERANCE DAVIDSON K8964 0.7800 03/07/10 22:08:07 0 12:33:07 5 0 09:47:26 6
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 0.7850 03/07/10 22:23:16 0 12:48:16 7 0 10:03:05 7
sudden impulse Young 11 K8375 0.7900 03/07/10 23:00:22 0 13:25:22 8 0 10:36:14 8
The Pirate Nolex 30 K5114 0.7300 04/07/10 2:05:54 0 16:30:54 10 0 12:03:21 9
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.7650 04/07/10 1:23:00 0 15:48:00 9 0 12:05:13 10
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 0.7200 04/07/10 2:33:25 0 16:58:25 14 0 12:13:16 11
Panacea Stewart 34 K1325 0.7450 04/07/10 2:09:10 0 16:34:10 11 0 12:20:39 12
Charlatan Birdsall 37 K4309 0.7300 04/07/10 2:31:04 0 16:56:04 13 0 12:21:44 13
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 0.7400 04/07/10 2:29:35 0 16:54:35 12 0 12:30:48 14
Island Girl Farr 1220 K8835 0.7900 04/07/10 3:17:04 0 17:42:04 15 0 13:59:02 15
Hornblower Kessell 37 K2275 0.7800 03/07/10 20:34:52 RAF RAF
River Rebel Lambert 36 k5533 0.7850 03/07/10 22:00:12 RAF RAF
Cetacea Rochfort K4922 0.7500 DNF
pelagian stewart 34 k5014 0.7350 DNF
Psychic Stewart 34 k5264 0.7350 DNF
Hullabaloo Young 11 (unmodified) K6138 0.7900 DNF
Knighthawk Alan Wrignt One-Off K8207 0.7450 DNF
Lionmark White 32 K6667 0.7250 DNF
Nadia II Lotus 10.6 K4964 0.7250 DNF
Persuader Lotus 10.6 K5007 0.7150 DNF
Sweetest Thing Beale 33 K6505 0.7400 DNF
Escapology Farr 1040 k4771 0.7400 DNS
Peppermint Planet Young 11 K6325 0.7800 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Rattle n Rum SR 26 K8039 0.7500 03/07/10 21:18:12 0 11:43:12 1 0 08:47:24 1
recreation ross 930m k4820 0.7650 03/07/10 21:24:17 0 11:49:17 2 0 09:02:36 2
Drop Dead Fred Ross 930M K5005 0.7550 03/07/10 21:53:20 0 12:18:20 3 0 09:17:27 3
Wavecajin Ross 830 (modified) K5212 0.7250 03/07/10 22:30:02 0 12:55:02 5 0 09:21:54 4
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.7600 03/07/10 21:57:16 0 12:22:16 4 0 09:24:07 5
Travell'n Man SR 26 K5820 0.7000 04/07/10 2:10:53 0 16:35:53 10 0 11:37:07 6
Pepe Ross 930 k5535 0.7400 04/07/10 1:21:30 0 15:46:30 6 0 11:40:25 7
Lightfoot Ross 930 K4893 0.7250 04/07/10 2:04:40 0 16:29:40 8 0 11:57:31 8
E-NINE ELLIOT 9 K394 0.7600 04/07/10 1:27:07 0 15:52:07 7 0 12:03:37 9
Bump n Grind Ross 830 (m) K9128 0.7400 04/07/10 2:06:25 0 16:31:25 9 0 12:13:39 10
ENERGY Elliott 7.4 Mod T4000 0.7150 04/07/10 3:11:15 0 17:36:15 11 0 12:35:13 11
Mix T Motions Chris White K8081 0.7100 04/07/10 3:19:11 0 17:44:11 12 0 12:35:34 12
Suburban Reptile R930 STANDARD K5145 0.7450 DNF
Whats News Young 8.4 K8205 0.7600 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 50 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:40:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Young Radical Young 88 K4881 0.8000 03/07/10 21:55:57 0 12:15:57 2 0 09:48:46 1
Sweeney Todd Young 88 K5746 0.8500 03/07/10 21:45:25 0 12:05:25 1 0 10:16:36 2
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.8500 03/07/10 22:00:55 0 12:20:55 4 0 10:29:47 3
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.8500 03/07/10 22:01:30 0 12:21:30 5 0 10:30:16 4
Sailor Moon Young 88 K6398 0.8700 03/07/10 22:00:21 0 12:20:21 3 0 10:44:06 5
Sister Moonshine Young 88 K5088 0.8700 03/07/10 22:02:39 0 12:22:39 6 0 10:46:06 6
Flash Gordon Young 88 K473 0.8700 03/07/10 22:25:27 0 12:45:27 7 0 11:05:56 7
Time Out Young 88 k5426 0.7800 04/07/10 2:38:36 0 16:58:36 8 0 13:14:30 8
Dangerzone Young 88 k10888 0.8700 DNF
Flashback Young 88 K5818 0.8700 DNF
rush Young 88 k5388 0.8000 DNF
Skitzo Young 88 k884 0.8500 DNF
Waka Huia Young 88 K8022 0.8700 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 50 Farr 9.2 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Communique Farr 9.2 K5437 0.7300 04/07/10 2:06:15 0 16:31:15 1 0 12:03:37 1
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.7100 04/07/10 2:50:06 0 17:15:06 2 0 12:14:55 2
Cool Bear Farr 9.2 K6557 0.7050 04/07/10 3:18:20 0 17:43:20 3 0 12:29:39 3
Alberta Rose Farr 9.2 K5999 0.7100 DNF
Cloud 9 Farr 9.2 K5602 0.6850 DNF
Destiny in Motion Farr 9.2 K5873 0.7050 DNF
Short Circuit Farr 9.2 K6540 0.7100 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 50 Farr 1020 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Aquiline Farr1020 K6080 0.7600 03/07/10 22:25:02 0 12:50:02 1 0 09:45:14 1
Share Delight Farr1020 K6225 0.7600 03/07/10 22:42:23 0 13:07:23 2 0 09:58:25 2
Strathspey Farr1020 K5828 0.7450 04/07/10 1:14:58 0 15:39:58 3 0 11:40:17 3
rainbow IV Farr1020 k5996 0.7650 04/07/10 1:17:31 0 15:42:31 4 0 12:01:02 4
The V Team Farr1020 k5670 0.7300 04/07/10 2:24:32 0 16:49:32 5 0 12:16:58 5
Farrari Farr1020 K6262 0.7350 04/07/10 2:26:08 0 16:51:08 6 0 12:23:11 6
L'Avanti Farr1020 k6515 0.7450 DNF
Penury Farr1020 K6979 0.7550 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 50 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:45:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Flyer Elliott 1350 Pilot House K9777 0.8900 03/07/10 21:15:09 0 11:30:09 1 0 10:14:14 1
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 0.8550 03/07/10 22:24:05 0 12:39:05 3 0 10:49:01 2
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.8750 03/07/10 22:21:52 0 12:36:52 2 0 11:02:15 3
Ubique 14m Elliott Cruiser K9500 0.8550 04/07/10 2:13:49 0 16:28:49 4 0 14:05:26 4
CLUB FED FARR 11.6 K5030 0.8100 DNF
Fulmar Farr 11.6 K4360 0.7600 DNF
Go Elliott 16 Tourer K8928 0.8700 DNF
Kia Kaha Bavaria Vision 40 K9136 0.7650 DNF
Seaquesta Dubois 42 K9202 0.8450 DNF
Freedom of Leigh Schooner K2374 0.8000 DNF

 

SHORTHAUL 50 IRC DIVISION
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl Corrected Pl
Danaide Beale 11.6 K8058 1.053 03/07/10 22:23:16 0 12:48:16 2 0 13:28:59 1
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 1.146 03/07/10 22:21:52 0 12:36:52 1 0 14:27:22 2
Charlatan Birdsall 37 K4309 0.987 04/07/10 2:31:04 0 16:56:04 4 0 16:42:51 3
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 1.010 04/07/10 2:29:35 0 16:54:35 3 0 17:04:44 4
Mix T Motions Chris White K8081 1.017 04/07/10 3:19:11 0 17:44:11 5 0 18:02:16 5
Laissez-faire Beneteau K8769 No Cert
L'Avanti farr 1020 k6515 No Cert
Open Country Beale 35 K5457 No Cert
Escapology Farr 1040 k4771 No Cert DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:55:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Total Response Whiting 29 k6547 0.6650 03/07/10 20:06:56 0 10:11:56 2 0 06:46:56 1
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.6734 03/07/10 20:07:53 0 10:12:53 3 0 06:52:43 2
Against the flow Elliott 7.4 T4096 0.7390 03/07/10 19:17:28 0 09:22:28 1 0 06:55:40 3
One Xtreme Pied Piper K2483 0.6300 03/07/10 21:34:00 0 11:39:00 5 0 07:20:22 4
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.6650 03/07/10 21:00:46 0 11:05:46 4 0 07:22:44 5
Bays Flyer Marauder+oversize spinnaker K4843 0.6800 03/07/10 20:52:36 RAF RAF
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.6350 DNF
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.6800 DNF
Gulf Ruler lidgard 29 k6260 0.6800 DNF
Moneyshot Pied Piper K4191 0.6490 DNF
Motamouse pied piper k4731 0.6850 DNF
PE tiller 6.5 T9069 0.7650 DNF
Rebel Yell IOR 1/4 tonner k6549 0.6453 DNF
Tiaoga iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.7000 DNF
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.6540 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:55:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Against the flow Elliott 7.4 T4096 0.69 03/07/10 19:17:28 0 09:22:28 1 0 06:28:06 1
Total Response Whiting 29 k6547 0.68 03/07/10 20:06:56 0 10:11:56 2 0 06:56:07 2
Double Dutch Davidson 28 K5726 0.66 03/07/10 21:00:46 0 11:05:46 3 0 07:19:24 3
Tiaoga iti Lidgard 29 K6412 0.68 DNF
Begorrah Lotus 9.2 K5620 0.69 DNF
Candela Whiting 29 K4452 0.68 DNF
Gulf Ruler lidgard 29 k6260 0.68 DNF
Top Knot Davidson 28 K3357 0.66 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 50 FARR 727 DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:55:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Crac-A-Jac Farr 727 K2861 0.6050 03/07/10 20:26:54 0 10:31:54 3 0 06:22:18 1
Mumbo Jumbo Farr 727 K5280 0.6800 03/07/10 19:21:55 0 09:26:55 1 0 06:25:30 2
OVERDRAFT Farr 727 K2460 0.6500 03/07/10 19:59:19 0 10:04:19 2 0 06:32:48 3
Quarter Pint Farr 727 K2577 0.6750 03/07/10 20:31:13 0 10:36:13 4 0 07:09:27 4
The Source Farr 727 K2380 0.6350 03/07/10 21:37:20 0 11:42:20 5 0 07:25:59 5

 

SMALLBOAT 50 TRACKER DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:55:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Elly Tracker K3356 0.6687 03/07/10 20:44:41 0 10:49:41 1 0 07:14:27 1
Norseman II Tracker K4073 0.6573 03/07/10 21:14:44 0 11:19:44 2 0 07:26:47 2
Christie Tracker K2758 0.6400 03/07/10 21:34:27 0 11:39:27 4 0 07:27:39 3
Comfortably Numb Tracker K5343 0.6573 03/07/10 21:31:39 0 11:36:39 3 0 07:37:54 4
Aquaholic Tracker K4604 0.6514 03/07/10 21:50:04 0 11:55:04 5 0 07:45:48 5
CANTARA Tracker K6975 0.6300 DNF
NOVAMECH Tracker K3834 0.6475 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 50 Reactor DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:55:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
CHINA DOLL Reactor K1574 0.7000 03/07/10 20:09:45 0 10:14:45 1 0 07:10:19 1
Ecstasy Reactor K2059 0.5950 03/07/10 22:16:20 0 12:21:20 3 0 07:21:06 2
Saint Fintan Reactor K5472 0.6000 03/07/10 22:23:14 0 12:28:14 4 0 07:28:56 3
PHOCOENA Reactor K2398 0.6740 03/07/10 22:02:00 0 12:07:00 2 0 08:10:00 4
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.6350 03/07/10 23:05:42 0 13:10:42 5 0 08:22:06 5

 

SMALLBOAT 50 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 9:55:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr 1104 k4697 0.7500 03/07/10 19:30:00 0 09:35:00 1 0 07:11:15 1
Precedent Stewart 34 K1880 0.7350 03/07/10 20:02:04 0 10:07:04 4 0 07:26:12 2
Choice Transport Farr 1020 k5560 0.7350 03/07/10 20:07:59 0 10:12:59 5 0 07:30:33 3
VIVO HANSE 370E K8991 0.7500 03/07/10 20:00:25 0 10:05:25 3 0 07:34:04 4
Zeta Hanse 400 K9034 0.7750 03/07/10 19:55:17 0 10:00:17 2 0 07:45:13 5
HANSE OFF HANSE 370 E k8951 0.7600 03/07/10 20:11:50 0 10:16:50 6 0 07:48:48 6
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.7300 03/07/10 21:26:38 0 11:31:38 7 0 08:24:54 7
Rainsong Tarrabocia 34 K3720 0.7000 03/07/10 22:08:42 0 12:13:42 9 0 08:33:35 8
Spirito - B B37 K9078 0.7600 03/07/10 21:56:09 0 12:01:09 8 0 09:08:04 9

 

SMALLBOAT 50 IRC DIVISION Start Time: 3/07/2010 10:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Revolution Farr 1104 k4697 No Cert 03/07/10 19:30:00 0 09:30:00

 

Race Results