B&G Simrad Series 2009 Results Overall

Longhaul Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Wired BBW 52 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3
Marshall Law Ross 40 3 8 5 16 2 5 2 9
Sea Harmony Jeaneau Sunfast 52 6 3 7 16 3 3 4 10
Kiwi Jim Young 9 7 6 22 8 4 3 15
Simply the Best Elliott 13m 7 6 2 15 5 6 5 16
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 4 4 8 16 4 7 8 19
Andar Open 50 2 2 3 7 9 2 10 21
Viva FIRST 47.7 8 10 10 28 7 9 6 22
Power Play Cookson 12 5 5 4 14 6 8 9 23
Satellite Spy Ross 40 10 9 9 28 10 10 7 27

 

Longhaul Division 2 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Second Nature Elliott 1050 2 5 4 11 1 4 1 6
Truxton Tiller 3 4 5 12 2 1 5 8
Overload elliott 9 1 1 3 5 4 2 6 12
Surreal Farr 5 2 1 8 11 3 4 18
tour de force beneteau 40.7 13 10 6 29 7 9 2 18
Wild Blue J124 6 3 2 11 12 5 3 20
Enhanse Hanse 370e 8 8 11 27 5 8 8 21
Demonstrator Thompson 30 7 6 7 20 13 6 9 28
Stratocaster L Davidson 9 12 13 34 6 10 12 28
Perchanse Hanse 430 10 11 8 29 10 13 7 30
Peppermint Planet Young 11 11 13 12 36 8 11 11 30
Sure Thing Elliott 12 12 7 10 29 14 7 13 34
Waka Thompson 850 4 DNF 9 28 3 DNF 10 28
Forever Young Young 11 14 9 DNF 38 9 12 DNF 36

 

Longhaul IRC Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Power Play Cookson 12 1 2 1 4 1 2 1 4
Sea Harmony Jeaneau Sunfast 52 2 1 2 5 2 1 2 5
VIVA FIRST 47.7 3 3 3 9 3 3 3 9

 

Longhaul Multihull Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
hooters 8.5 open 4 2 4 10 5 1 1 7
Sundreamer Barker C3 2 4 2 8 2 3 2 7
Attitude JT 8.5 3 1 3 7 3 2 3 8
Exodus Given 10m 1 3 1 5 1 4 4 9
Hyper Tony Grainger 5 5 5 15 4 5 5 14

 

Shorthaul Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Zen Titan 36 1 2 1 4 1 3 1 5
Crewcial Fix Edlin 10.50 3 1 8 12 3 1 9 13
Insight 11 Farr 10.6 8 8 7 23 4 7 3 14
rainbird peter nelson 6 4 5 15 6 4 5 15
Zero Tolerance Davidson 5 3 2 10 10 2 4 16
Vagan John Lidgard 12m 7 7 4 18 7 8 2 17
Danaide Beale 11.6 2 DNF 3 17 2 DNF 7 21
Lionmark White 32 (Mod) 10 6 DNF 28 5 5 DNF 22
River Rebel Lambert 36 4 9 6 19 9 9 8 26
Charlatan Birdsall 37 9 5 DNF 26 8 6 DNF 26
Apparition Ross 35 11 10 9 30 11 10 6 27

 

Shorthaul Division 2 Sportboats Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Mix T Motions Edlin 8m 10 10 9 29 1 5 3 9
Bump n Grind Ross 830 Modified 6 6 5 17 2 3 4 9
Cool Change Ross 850 4 4 1 9 8 4 1 13
Grunty Chicken Elliott 7.9 5 7 3 15 7 8 2 17
Drop Dead Fred Ross930M 8 2 4 14 10 2 7 19
Travellin' Man Lambert SR 26 12 12 11 35 3 10 6 19
Recreation Ross 930 7 1 7 15 11 1 10 22
elliphunk elliott 1 3 2 6 12 6 5 23
Lightfoot Ross 930 9 DNF 10 33 4 DNF 8 26
Mercenary SR26 3 5 DNF 22 5 7 DNF 26
Rattle n Rum SR26 2 9 6 17 6 12 9 27
Allgo Ross 830 13 11 12 36 9 11 12 32
Suburban Reptile R930 11 8 8 27 13 9 11 33

 

Shorthaul Young 88 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Sister Moonshine Young 88 6 1 1 8 8 2 1 11
Young Radical Young 88 5 7 8 20 1 1 12 14
Rush Young 88 12 11 10 33 3 10 3 16
SONIC Young 88 4 3 4 11 5 4 8 17
Nijinsky Young 88 3 2 2 7 13 3 2 18
Eye Spy Young 88 8 10 9 27 6 8 5 19
nautique Young 88 10 12 12 34 2 11 7 20
Pink Cadillac Young 88 13 14 11 38 4 13 6 23
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 9 5 3 17 14 7 4 25
Sweeney Todd Young 88 1 4 5 10 11 5 9 25
Mindbender Young 88 11 9 DNF 35 10 6 DNF 31
Waka Huia Young 88 2 6 7 15 12 9 11 32
Legless Young 88 7 8 6 21 9 14 10 33
Delinquent Young 88 14 13 DNF 42 7 12 DNF 34

 

Shorthaul Farr 9.2 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 1 1 3 5 1 1 3 5
Cloud 9 Farr 9.2 5 4 2 11 5 2 1 8
COOL BEAR Farr 9.2 3 3 1 7 3 5 2 10
Destiny in Motion Farr 9.2 4 2 4 10 4 3 4 11
Champers Farr 9.2 2 5 DNF 13 2 4 DNF 12

 

Shorthaul Stewart 34 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
pahi Stewart34 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 4
Pelagian Stewart34 3 3 3 9 2 1 3 6
Promise Stewart34 2 2 2 6 3 3 2 8

 

Shorthaul Farr 10.20 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Penury Farr 10.20 2 3 1 6 1 1 1 3
Max Headroom Farr 10.20 1 1 2 4 2 3 2 7
L'Avanti Farr 10.20 3 2 3 8 3 2 4 9
The V Team Farr 10.20 5 4 5 14 5 4 3 12
STRATHSPEY Farr 10.20 4 5 4 13 4 5 5 14

 

Shorthaul Cruising Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
O'Sinnerman Davidson 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 4
Elysium Elliott Tourer 2 3 3 8 3 3 1 7
focus elliott 1350 3 2 2 7 4 2 3 9
Ubique Elliott Pilothouse 4 4 4 12 2 4 4 10
Nevenka Townson 36 5 5 DNF 18 5 5 DNF 18
unreal lambert 6 6 DNF 20 6 6 DNF 20
Freedom of Leigh Schooner 7 7 DNF 22 7 7 DNF 22

 

Shorthaul IRC Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Elysium Elliott Tourer 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 5
Charlatan Birdsall 37 3 3 DNF 11 2 3 DNF 10
Mix T Motions Edlin 8m 4 4 4 12 3 4 4 11
L'Avanti farr 1020 2 2 3 7 N/C 1 1

 

Smallboat Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Crocodile Elliott 770 4 2 3 9 7 1 3 11
Zgy Chris White 1 3 4 8 1 4 6 11
Shibumi R780 3 4 1 8 5 5 2 12
China Doll Reactor 25 5 6 6 17 2 7 4 13
Energy Elliott 7.4 2 1 2 5 4 2 7 13
Nocturne Townson 26 6 5 5 16 3 3 8 14
Saint Fintan Reactor 7 7 7 21 6 6 5 17
yorick compass 790 8 8 8 24 8 8 1 17

 

Smallboat Farr 727 Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Mumbo Jumbo Farr 727 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 5
quarter pint Farr 727 2 2 3 7 2 2 5 9
WILD Farr 727 3 4 5 12 1 3 6 10
OVERDRAFT Farr 727 4 3 2 9 4 4 3 11
Crac-A-Jac Farr 727 6 6 6 18 6 6 2 14
The Source Farr 727 5 5 4 14 5 5 4 14

 

Smallboat Tracker Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Surveillance Tracker 4 2 3 9 3 1 2 6
Aquaholic Tracker 3 3 2 8 4 2 1 7
Elly Tracker 1 1 1 3 2 3 4 9
Comfortably Numb Tracker 2 4 4 10 1 5 5 11
CANTARA Tracker 5 5 5 15 5 4 3 12

 

Smallboat Pied Piper Division Line Handicap
Boat Name Type R1 R2 R3 Total R1 R2 R3 Total
Yosemite Sam Pied Piper 2 1 1 4 2 1 1 4
Forty Two Pied Piper 1 2 2 5 1 2 2 5
Rat Attack Pied Piper 3 3 DNF 11 3 3 DNF 11
Moneyshot Pied Piper 4 4 3 11 4 4 3 11

 

Race Results