2008 RNI Overall Results

Division 1 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 2 7
Andar Open 50 2 2 2 2 8 1 1 2 1 5

 

DIVISION 2 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Akatea Cookson 12 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 4 8
Bushido II Elliott 2 2 2 4 10 1 3 2 2 8
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 3 3 3 5 14 4 4 4 5 17
Laissez Faire Beneteau 4 4 4 3 15 3 2 3 1 9
Time To Burn Bakewell-White 5 5 5 2 17 5 5 5 3 18

 

Division 3 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Second Nature Elliott 1050 2 3 2 1 8 1 4 3 1 9
Helly Hansen Whitebait White 12 3 2 1 4 10 2 5 1 6 14
Waka Thompson 850 1 1 7 2 11 3 1 6 3 13
Danaide Beale 11.6 7 5 3 3 18 4 2 2 2 10
Mrs Jones Elliott 11 5 6 6 5 22 8 7 7 7 29
Expressway Elliott 1050 8 4 5 7 24 7 3 4 5 19
Zora J & J Design 6 8 4 6 24 9 8 5 8 30
Not Negotiable Young 99 9 7 8 8 32 5 6 8 4 23
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 4 DNC DNC DNC 34 6 DNC DNC DNC 36

 

DIVISION 4 Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Nonstop Young 99 1 1 4 3 9 4 2 4 6 16
Sunstone One-off S&S 39 4 6 2 1 13 2 4 1 1 8
Oracle Nelson 32 6 4 3 2 15 5 5 3 3 16
Escapology Farr Moonshine 2 3 6 6 17 3 3 6 4 16
Insight 11 Farr 10.6 3 2 7 5 17 1 1 7 2 11
Carenza chico 40 5 5 5 4 19 6 6 5 7 24
Nevenka Townson 36 DNF 7 1 8 25 DNF 7 2 8 26
Topflight Mull 9.5 7 DNF 8 7 31 7 DNF 8 5 29

 

Overall PHRF Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Sunstone One-off S&S 39 20 21 16 16 73 2 5 10 1 18
Second Nature Elliott 1050 9 10 8 8 35 5 9 7 2 23
Insight 11 Farr 10.6 19 15 22 20 76 1 2 22 3 28
Danaide Beale 11.6 14 12 10 10 46 11 7 6 4 28
Waka Thompson 850 8 4 14 9 35 9 1 15 5 30
Helly Hansen Whitebait White 12 10 7 7 11 35 8 10 4 12 34
Escapology Farr Moonshine 17 16 21 21 75 3 4 21 8 36
Laissez Faire Beneteau 6 8 5 5 24 12 14 5 6 37
Oracle Nelson 32 22 19 18 17 76 10 6 14 7 37
Akatea Cookson 12 2 3 2 3 10 7 13 2 17 39
Bushido II Elliott 3 5 3 6 17 4 17 3 15 39
Nonstop Young 99 15 13 19 18 65 6 3 17 13 39
Expressway Elliott 1050 16 11 12 14 53 15 8 9 11 43
Not Negotiable YOUNG9.9 18 17 17 15 67 13 11 18 9 51
Carenza chico 40 21 20 20 19 80 16 12 19 14 61
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 5 6 4 7 22 19 20 8 18 65
Mrs Jones Elliott 11 12 14 13 12 51 17 15 16 19 67
Zora J & J Design 13 18 11 13 55 18 18 12 20 68
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 1 1 1 4 23 22 1 23 69
Time To Burn Bakwell-White 7 9 6 4 26 21 21 13 16 71
Nevenka Townson 36 DNF 22 15 23 85 DNF 16 11 21 73
Topflight Mull 9.5 23 DNF 23 22 93 22 DNF 23 10 80
Andar Open 50 4 2 9 2 17 20 19 20 22 81
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 11 DNC DNC DNC 86 14 DNC DNC DNC 89

 

IRC Overall Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Sunstone One-off S&S 39 8 8 8 8 32 1 1 4 1 7
Akatea Cookson 12 2 2 2 2 8 2 2 1 3 8
Laissez Faire Beneteau 5 5 5 3 18 3 3 3 2 11
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 4 4 4 5 17 6 5 6 4 21
Mrs Jones Elliott 11 6 6 7 6 25 5 4 8 5 22
Bushido II Elliott 3 3 3 4 13 4 7 5 7 23
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 1 1 1 4 8 8 2 8 26
Zora J & J Design 7 7 6 7 27 7 6 7 6 26

 

Overall ORC Line Handicap
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Danaide Beale 11.6 6 5 5 4 20 3 1 3 1 8
Helly Hansen Whitebait White 12 4 3 4 5 16 2 3 2 6 13
Escapology Farr Moonshine 8 7 9 8 32 1 2 9 4 16
Laissez Faire Beneteau 3 4 3 2 12 5 7 5 2 19
Bushido II Elliott 2 2 2 3 9 4 8 4 7 23
Nevenka Townson 36 DNF 9 6 9 35 DNF 4 6 3 24
Not Negotiable YOUNG9.9 9 8 7 6 30 7 6 7 5 25
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 1 1 1 4 8 9 1 8 26
Nonstop Young 99 7 6 8 7 28 9 5 8 9 31
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 5 DNC DNC DNC 38 6 DNC DNC DNC 39

 

Overall Elapsed Time
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 00:41:05 3 12:49:42 0 21:02:09 2 17:12:46 8 03:45:42
Akatea Cookson 12 1 02:08:44 3 16:29:00 1 02:05:07 2 23:43:41 8 20:26:32
Andar ** Open 50 1 02:16:31 3 14:47:52 1 06:58:20 2 21:56:11 8 21:58:54
Bushido II Elliott 1 02:15:08 3 21:24:43 1 02:50:07 3 00:26:13 9 02:56:11
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 1 04:12:55 3 22:19:23 1 04:32:44 3 00:45:59 9 07:51:01
Laissez Faire Beneteau 1 04:20:19 3 23:28:54 1 04:43:08 3 00:12:20 9 08:44:41
Time To Burn Bakewell-White 1 04:42:02 3 23:53:15 1 04:58:26 3 00:05:50 9 09:39:33
Waka Thompson 850 1 04:56:09 3 17:55:02 1 09:31:28 3 03:39:20 9 12:01:59
Second Nature Elliott 1050 1 05:06:19 4 00:04:32 1 06:57:41 3 01:54:22 9 14:02:54
Helly Hansen Whitebait White 12 1 05:06:27 3 23:27:02 1 05:19:30 3 06:42:58 9 16:35:57
Danaide * Beale 11.6 1 06:18:52 4 01:10:01 1 07:14:25 3 06:03:54 9 20:47:12
Expressway Elliott 1050 1 06:42:50 4 01:03:27 1 08:06:31 3 08:03:55 9 23:56:43
Mrs Jones Elliott 11 1 05:46:37 4 03:18:31 1 09:11:36 3 07:07:39 10 01:24:23
Zora J & J Design 1 06:13:25 4 05:33:14 1 07:19:01 3 07:38:53 10 02:44:33
Nonstop Young 99 1 06:31:42 4 01:10:22 1 11:51:23 3 11:27:32 10 07:00:59
Not Negotiable YOUNG9.9 1 07:12:45 4 05:18:48 1 11:26:32 3 08:51:11 10 08:49:16
Sunstone One-off S&S 39 1 07:19:37 4 07:16:26 1 10:59:40 3 09:06:29 10 10:42:12
Oracle Nelson 32 1 07:59:36 4 06:19:30 1 11:50:21 3 11:22:30 10 13:31:57
Carenza chico 40 1 07:49:48 4 06:43:42 1 13:31:00 3 11:31:01 10 15:35:31
Escapology Farr Moonshine 1 07:06:05 4 05:17:43 1 17:38:04 3 12:11:56 10 18:13:48
Insight 11 Farr 10.6 1 07:17:19 4 04:53:47 1 19:27:50 3 11:50:26 10 19:29:22
Topflight Mull 9.5 1 11:33:15 DNF 1 19:55:44 3 14:57:47
Nevenka Townson 36 DNF 4 15:30:20 1 10:34:58 3 17:47:20
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 1 05:36:23 Withdrawn Withdrawn Withdrawn

 

*1 hour 30 minute time penalty applied to Danaide Leg 4 **30 minute time penalty applied to Andar Leg 3

 

Overall Corrected Time PHRF
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Sunstone One-off S&S 39 0 23:10:55 3 04:25:22 1 01:53:45 2 12:01:12 7 17:31:14
Second Nature Elliott 1050 0 23:43:15 3 06:18:06 1 01:14:01 2 12:14:01 7 19:29:22
Waka Thompson 850 1 00:01:00 3 02:37:53 1 03:49:31 2 14:47:39 7 21:16:03
Danaide * Beale 11.6 1 00:15:06 3 05:44:01 1 00:59:32 2 14:27:07 7 21:25:46
Oracle Nelson 32 1 00:09:18 3 05:15:19 1 03:03:31 2 14:56:53 7 23:25:01
Helly Hansen Whitebait White 12 1 00:00:49 3 06:44:48 1 00:11:35 2 16:56:27 7 23:53:40
Insight 11 Farr 10.6 0 23:09:13 3 02:39:48 1 08:09:48 2 14:02:31 8 00:01:20
Nonstop Young 99 0 23:48:44 3 03:47:41 1 03:58:05 2 17:05:53 8 00:40:22
Expressway Elliott 1050 1 00:43:29 3 06:07:53 1 01:50:51 2 16:27:09 8 01:09:21
Escapology Farr Moonshine 0 23:19:34 3 03:58:17 1 07:13:33 2 15:08:57 8 01:40:21
Akatea Cookson 12 0 23:55:23 3 08:57:44 0 23:52:05 2 17:37:52 8 02:23:05
Laissez Faire Beneteau 1 00:39:17 3 11:04:09 1 00:59:08 2 14:49:08 8 03:31:40
Not Negotiable YOUNG9.9 1 00:39:28 3 08:02:15 1 03:59:58 2 15:52:26 8 04:34:07
Bushido II Elliott 0 23:37:37 3 12:04:15 1 00:09:06 2 17:11:36 8 05:02:34
Carenza chico 40 1 00:49:39 3 08:07:41 1 05:15:47 2 17:08:36 8 07:21:42
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 1 01:32:05 3 13:21:45 1 01:50:01 2 17:51:13 8 10:35:04
Zora J & J Design 1 01:14:12 3 12:47:51 1 02:08:59 2 18:30:22 8 10:41:24
Mrs Jones Elliott 11 1 01:00:45 3 11:25:09 1 03:52:57 2 18:28:02 8 10:46:53
Time To Burn Bakewell-White 1 02:07:03 3 15:15:27 1 02:21:58 2 17:36:31 8 13:20:59
Andar ** Open 50 1 01:44:59 3 13:03:43 1 06:21:10 2 20:32:16 8 17:42:07
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 02:39:34 3 19:36:53 0 22:43:07 2 22:25:47 8 19:25:21
Topflight Mull 9.5 1 02:18:36 DNF 1 08:30:27 2 16:21:10
Nevenka Townson 36 DNF 3 11:37:45 1 01:56:13 2 19:20:30
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 1 00:43:17 Withdrawn Withdrawn Withdrawn

 

*1 hour 30 minute time penalty applied to Danaide Leg 4 **30 minute time penalty applied to Andar Leg 3

 

Overall Corrected Time IRC
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Sunstone One-off S&S 39 1 05:32:29 4 01:23:14 1 08:59:59 3 04:29:06 9 20:24:48
Akatea Cookson 12 1 05:53:04 4 05:08:11 1 05:48:56 3 09:59:07 10 02:49:17
Laissez Faire Beneteau 1 08:09:52 4 12:22:18 1 08:35:45 3 09:57:12 10 15:05:07
Bird On The Wing Beneteau First 50 1 08:52:15 4 13:53:11 1 09:15:20 3 12:46:22 10 20:47:08
Mrs Jones Elliott 11 1 08:39:55 4 12:56:30 1 12:24:47 3 14:48:10 11 00:49:22
Bushido II Elliott 1 08:20:34 4 19:05:01 1 09:03:40 3 17:14:32 11 05:43:47
Zora J & J Design 1 09:43:46 4 17:20:03 1 10:56:59 3 16:53:14 11 06:54:02
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 1 11:49:03 5 03:05:09 1 06:31:23 3 22:37:25 11 20:03:01

 

Overall Corrected Time ORC
Boat Name Type L1 L2 L3 L4 Total
Danaide * Beale 11.6 0 20:34:13 2 17:16:12 0 19:56:13 2 05:46:42 6 15:33:21
Helly Hansen Whitebait White 12 0 20:33:58 2 19:07:31 0 19:30:34 2 08:49:05 6 20:01:07
Laissez Faire Beneteau 0 21:16:44 2 23:42:45 0 20:36:32 2 06:42:48 7 00:18:49
Escapology Farr Moonshine 0 20:26:13 2 18:08:52 1 03:23:15 2 08:35:13 7 02:33:34
Ran Tan 11 Elliott 50 0 21:38:57 3 02:31:15 0 17:38:01 2 09:38:02 7 03:26:15
Not Negotiable YOUNG9.9 0 21:36:50 2 21:48:21 0 23:57:34 2 08:36:24 7 03:59:09
Bushido II Elliott 0 20:36:32 3 01:38:17 0 20:34:49 2 09:27:28 7 04:17:05
Nonstop Young 99 0 21:47:19 2 20:51:55 1 01:10:10 2 12:30:42 7 08:20:06
Mr Roosevelt Davidson 42 0 21:29:44 Withdrawn Withdrawn Withdrawn
Nevenka Townson 36 DNF 2 20:29:19 0 23:43:30 2 08:24:35

 

*1 hour 30 minute time penalty applied to Danaide Leg 4

 

Race Results