2017 Safety at Sea Series Elapsed Times

Sailwave results for 2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea at 2017

2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea

Provisional Series Elapsed Time Results as of 8:38 on September 4, 2017

Longhaul Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Equilibrium K9380 12:51:17 13:49:03 6:06:03 1:8:46:23 Marten 55
2nd Nosaka K8560 14:15:43 17:12:40 8:09:10 1:15:37:33 White 40
3rd Power Play K8892 14:30:14 17:20:09 8:10:39 1:16:01:02 Cookson 39

Longhaul Division 2

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Gale Force K8044 14:11:38 16:45:05 7:55:50 1:14:52:33 Elliott 1050
2nd Katana k36000 14:23:36 17:38:18 8:08:25 1:16:10:19 Sunfast 3600
3rd Whitebait K8347 14:31:21 17:26:08 8:29:30 1:16:26:59 C.White
4th Margaritaville K8766 14:52:45 17:31:18 8:29:31 1:16:53:34 Ross 10.66
5th The Guarantee K8625 15:01:43 17:55:56 8:15:31 1:17:13:10 Ross 1066

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Freedom M7235 13:27:51 10:44:41 7:03:49 1:7:16:21 GBE
2nd Hooters M7475 14:14:16 10:35:14 6:47:28 1:7:36:58 Open 8.5

Shorthaul Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Psyche II K4642 13:23:37 13:01:40 7:01:36 1:9:26:53 Stewart 34
2nd Hard Labour K6358 13:55:30 13:01:38 6:56:23 1:9:53:31 Farr 1020
3rd Protocol K4321 13:34:20 13:15:46 7:13:14 1:10:03:20 Farr 11.6
4th Satchmo K6431 13:34:33 13:57:17 7:01:37 1:10:33:27 Farr 38
5th Perfect Alibi K5889 13:17:19 14:01:36 7:16:08 1:10:35:03 Young 88
6th Ambiance k5933 13:54:01 13:24:56 7:19:27 1:10:38:24 Farr 1020
7th Taathra K6725 14:00:43 13:56:41 7:25:00 1:11:22:24 Beale 33

Shorthaul Sportsboat Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Pepe K5535 12:57:54 12:49:11 7:00:36 1:8:47:41 Ross930
2nd Wild Oats K5402 13:23:11 14:15:37 7:21:28 1:11:00:16 Ross 930
3rd Rattle N Rum K8039 13:22:51 14:04:44 7:40:11 1:11:07:46 SR26

Smallboat Cruising Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Pretty Woman K6996 8:59:00 9:23:53 4:55:00 23:17:53 Elliott 1050
2nd Kailani K9025 10:57:12 9:44:35 4:57:00 1:1:38:47 Hanse400
3rd Blondie K5518 10:25:53 10:14:11 5:28:00 1:2:08:04 young 88
4th Tazzy Devil K9569 11:14:38 10:12:59 5:18:00 1:2:45:37 Elliott
5th La Camargue k8979 11:44:39 10:36:30 5:14:00 1:3:35:09 Jeanneau
6th Kitenga K4892 12:02:09 10:15:24 5:18:30 1:3:36:03 Beale 35
7th Hot Shot K3330 11:39:48 10:52:42 5:35:58 1:4:08:28 Farr 1104
8th Split Decision K6150 12:22:24 10:27:16 5:41:46 1:4:31:26 Young 88
9th Pavo k169 12:01:46 10:42:12 6:55:04 1:5:39:02 Stewart 34

Smallboat Division Heavy Displacement

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Imagine K6783 11:48:35 10:43:52 5:51:21 1:4:23:48 Farr 9.2
2nd Big Bickies K4294 12:21:28 10:54:26 5:48:36 1:5:04:30 Bruce Farr

Smallboat Light/Medium Displacement Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st Moving Violation K8054 9:06:07 9:18:49 5:22:16 23:47:12 Elliott 7.9
2nd FX K8440 9:12:41 10:16:08 5:36:16 1:1:05:05 Elliott 7.9
3rd Revolution Blues K5265 10:38:20 10:21:43 5:22:33 1:2:22:36 Ross 830
4th Boatie McBoatface K5 10:30:07 10:27:48 5:55:08 1:2:53:03 Farr Platu 25
5th Lightning K6351 11:17:45 10:34:23 5:51:24 1:3:43:32 Elliot 7.9
6th Flaming Lips K5268 12:35:21 11:06:38 6:01:55 1:5:43:54 Ross 830
7th Puddleduck K2737 12:06:04 11:43:49 6:05:06 1:5:54:59 PIED PIPER

Young 88 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 3, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Elapsed Time Design
1st War Machine K4881 13:20:15 9:26:02 7:12:02 1:5:58:19 Young 88
2nd Skitzo K884 13:39:43 9:27:46 7:13:18 1:6:20:47 Young 88
3rd Legless K6188 13:46:03 9:29:10 7:23:37 1:6:38:50 Young 88



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com

Race Results