2017 Safety at Sea Series Points

Sailwave results for 2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea at 2017

2017 SSANZ Safety at Sea

Provisional Series Handicap Results as of 18:26 on September 5, 2017

Longhaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Equilibrium K9380 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 Marten 55
2nd Nosaka K8560 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 White 40
3rd Power Play K8892 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 Cookson 39
4th Omega K9227 1.0 5.0 11.0 DNS 17.0 Brett Bakewell White
5th Ran Tan ll K8977 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 1.0 23.0 Elliott 50
6th Titanium K16567 11.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNS 24.0 Stomp 38
7th Fiction K9248 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 3.0 25.0 Elliott Tourer 1350
8th Anarchy K37001 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 4.0 26.0 YD37
9th Awen K10750 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNF 7.0 29.0 Imoca 60
10th Provincial Cowboy K5917 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 Ross 40

Longhaul Division 2

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Gale Force K8044 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 Elliott 1050
2nd Whitebait K8347 2.0 4.0 8.0 14.0 C.White
3rd Katana k36000 3.0 8.0 6.0 17.0 Sunfast 3600
4th Notorious K9447 11.0 DNF 6.0 1.0 18.0 First 44.7
5th Flying Boat K6095 11.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 18.0 Young 11
6th The Guarantee K8625 4.0 9.0 5.0 18.0 Ross 1066
7th Margaritaville K8766 5.0 7.0 9.0 21.0 Ross 10.66
8th Bizzarre K8247 11.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 23.0 Grant Senior 11.4
9th Waka K8907 11.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNS 24.0 Thompson 850
10th Absolut Leisure K8826 11.0 DNF 10.0 3.0 24.0 Leisure 42

Multihull Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Hooters M7475 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 Open 8.5
2nd Freedom M7235 1.0 6.0 3.0 10.0 GBE
3rd Dragon M7414 9.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 13.0 Chocrane
4th Attitude M7354 9.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 DNS 19.0 Open 8.5
5th Exodus M7558 9.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNS 22.0 Ron Given 10m
6th Boat 2 M7002 9.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNS 23.0 Diam 24
7th Whio M7242 9.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 DNS 25.0 Open 8.5 -Modified GBE
8th Dirty Deeds M7621 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 27.0 Open 8.5

Shorthaul Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Laissez-Faire II K8769 6.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 9.0 First 47.7
2nd Lovealuck K9996 6.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 11.0 Elliot 12
3rd Pelagian 2 K5014 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 1.0 13.0 Stewart 34
4th Wakaroa K9557 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 13.0 Dashew deerfoot
5th Nevenka K2716 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Townson 36

Shorthaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Hard Labour K6358 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 Farr 1020
2nd Psyche II K4642 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 Stewart 34
3rd Perfect Alibi K5889 1.0 11.0 5.0 17.0 Young 88
4th Ambiance k5933 3.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 Farr 1020
5th Taathra K6725 4.0 9.0 9.0 22.0 Beale 33
6th L'Avanti K6515 20.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 23.0 Farr 1020
7th Gambier K6290 20.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 29.0 Farr 1020
8th Protocol K4321 7.0 10.0 13.0 30.0 Farr 11.6
9th Pride of Islay K1678 20.0 DNF 8.0 3.0 31.0 Stewart 34
10th Farrari K6262 5.0 7.0 20.0 DNS 32.0 Farr 1020
10th Oracle k3771 20.0 DNS 5.0 7.0 32.0 Nelson 32
12th Satchmo K6431 8.0 15.0 11.0 34.0 Farr 38
13th PAHI K854 20.0 DNF 13.0 10.0 43.0 Stewart 34 Mod
14th Duty Free k6697 20.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 44.0 Farr 1220
15th Polaris K236 20.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 49.0 Stewart 34
16th Ilex K934 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNS 14.0 54.0 Classic
17th La Bonne Vie K9581 20.0 DNS 20.0 DNF 16.0 56.0 Oceanis 38
18th Psychic K5264 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNS 17.0 57.0 Stewart 34
19th Promise K4433 20.0 DNS 20.0 RET 20.0 DNS 60.0 Stewart 34

Shorthaul Sportsboat Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Pepe K5535 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 Ross930
2nd Wild Oats K5402 1.0 6.0 2.0 9.0 Ross 930
3rd Rattle N Rum K8039 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 SR26
4th Real Deal k194 8.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 13.0 Elliott 770
5th C U Later K8586 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNS 15.0 Ross 8m
6th Melting Pot K8291 8.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 16.0 Elliott 9
7th New Force K5754 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNF 6.0 22.0 SR26

Smallboat Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Kitenga K4892 7.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 Beale 35
2nd Blondie K5518 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 young 88
3rd La Camargue k8979 6.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 Jeanneau
4th Kailani K9025 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 Hanse400
5th Tazzy Devil K9569 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 Elliott
6th Hot Shot K3330 3.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 Farr 1104
7th Split Decision K6150 8.0 2.0 7.0 17.0 Young 88
8th Pretty Woman K6996 1.0 9.0 8.0 18.0 Elliott 1050
9th Pavo k169 9.0 8.0 9.0 26.0 Stewart 34
10th Close Encounters K6330 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 Farr 1104

Smallboat Heavy Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Imagine K6783 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 Farr 9.2
2nd Big Bickies K4294 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 Bruce Farr
3rd John Barleycorn K5412 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 1.0 11.0 Spencer 32
4th Mahita K5669 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 15.0 Marauder

Smallboat Light/Medium Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Revolution Blues K5265 5.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 Ross 830
2nd Moving Violation K8054 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 Elliott 7.9
3rd Lightning K6351 6.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 Elliot 7.9
4th Puddleduck K2737 7.0 6.0 2.0 15.0 PIED PIPER
5th Boatie McBoatface K5 4.0 4.0 8.0 16.0 Farr Platu 25
6th FX K8440 2.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 Elliott 7.9
7th Flaming Lips K5268 10.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 Ross 830
8th Lewmar K8 1.0 14.0 DNS 9.0 24.0 Farr Platu 25
9th Tiny Dancer K9370 14.0 DNF 9.0 3.0 26.0 Stratus 747
10th Hyperactive T4201 9.0 7.0 14.0 DNS 30.0 Elliott 7
11th B&G Racing K439 8.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 32.0 Mini 650
12th Radio Active K6744 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 Elliott 7.9
12th Strictly Business K8774 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 SR26 Modified

Young 88 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Handicap
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 PIC Marine Insurance 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st War Machine K4881 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 Young 88
2nd Legless K6188 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 Young 88
3rd Cantilta K5089 7.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 10.0 Young 88
4th Skitzo K884 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 Young 88
5th Medium Dry k6284 7.0 DNF 7.0 RET 5.0 19.0 Young 88
6th Voodoo K188 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 21.0 Young 88



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Race Results