2016 SSANZ SAFETY AT SEA TRIPLE SERIES - Line

Sailwave results for 2016 SSANZ Safety at Sea at 2016

2016 SSANZ Safety at Sea

Provisional Line Results as of 7:54 on September 5, 2016

Longhaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Equilibrium K9380 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Marten 55
2nd Crusader35 K35551 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 Elliott35 ss
3rd Fiction K9248 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 Elliott Tourer 1350
4th Activator K9189 7.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 Hauraki 45
5th Lawless K44044 8.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 XP44
6th Power Play K8892 5.0 6.0 8.0 19.0 Cookson 12
7th Anarchy K37001 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNS 25.0 YD37
8th Provincial Cowboy K5917 9.0 8.0 9.0 26.0 Ross 40
9th Titanium K16567 10.0 18.0 DNS 5.0 33.0 Stomp 38
10th The Guarantee K8625 13.0 10.0 12.0 35.0 Ross 10.66
11th Margaritaville k8766 12.0 18.0 DNS 10.0 40.0 Ross 10.66
12th Force Eleven K156 11.0 18.0 DNS 11.0 40.0 Young
13th Nosaka K8560 6.0 18.0 RET 18.0 DNS 42.0 White 40
14th Higher Ground k6883 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 7.0 43.0 ross 10.66
15th Marshall Law K4909 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNS 45.0 Ross 40
16th Krakatoa II k155555 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 pogo40
16th Awen k10750 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 Imoca 60

Longhaul Division 2

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Sun Fast 3600 Racing K36000 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 Jeanneau
2nd Planet X K8253 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 CROSS
3rd Gale Force k8044 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 Elliott 1050
4th Absolut Leisure K8826 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 Leisure 42
5th Zucchero K10044 12.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 20.0 Beale 44
6th Whitebait K8347 4.0 12.0 DNS 4.0 20.0 C.White
7th Flying Boat K6095 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 Young 11
8th Waka K8907 7.0 8.0 8.0 23.0 Thompson 850
9th Truxton K6563 12.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 26.0 Tiller 35
10th farrago 11 K4172 8.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 32.0 farr11.6
11th Prawn Broker K8229 9.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 33.0 Young 9.4

Shorthaul Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Crewcial Fix k8463 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 Edlin 10.50
2nd PAHI K854 2.0 2.0 7.0 11.0 Stewart 34 Mod
3rd Satchmo K6431 6.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 FARR 38
4th Psyche K4642 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 Stewart 34
5th Promise K4433 8.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 Stewart 34
6th Pride of Islay K1678 9.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 Stewart 34
7th Oracle K3771 10.0 10.0 2.0 22.0 Nelson
8th Revolution K4697 1.0 12.0 12.0 25.0 Farr 1104
9th Duty Free k6697 5.0 9.0 14.0 28.0 Farr 1220
10th Floyd K6505 11.0 8.0 9.0 28.0 Beale 33
11th Protocol K4321 16.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 Farr 11.6
12th Wild Thing 3 K6802 15.0 11.0 11.0 37.0 Farr 1104s
13th Polaris K236 14.0 13.0 13.0 40.0 Stewart34
14th Knighthawk K8207 7.0 19.0 RET 15.0 41.0 Alan Wright
15th Psychic K5264 13.0 19.0 DNS 10.0 42.0 Stewart 34
16th Vela Via K9512 12.0 19.0 DNS 16.0 47.0 Elan
17th Last Tram k5243 19.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 51.0 Owen wooley
18th Ilex K934 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 17.0 55.0 Classic

Shorthaul Sportsboat Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Melting Pot K8291 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 elliott 9
2nd T-Rex k5159 6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 SR26
3rd Wild Oats K5402 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 Ross 930
4th Rattle n Rum K8039 7.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 SR26
5th Pepe K5535 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNS 15.0 Ross930
6th Cool Change K8359 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 Ross 850
7th Real Deal k194 8.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 Elliott 770
8th The Entertainer K4973 1.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 21.0 Ross 930
9th Mix T Motions K8081 9.0 10.0 RET 7.0 26.0 Richard Edlin

Farr 1020 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Hard Labour K6358 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Farr 1020
2nd Rawhide K5154 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 Farr 1020
3rd L'Avanti K6515 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 Farr 1020
4th Arrogant Frog K5894 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 Farr 1020
4th Gambier K6290 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 Farr 1020
6th Penury K6979 7.0 5.0 8.0 20.0 Farr 1020
7th Acushla K6590 8.0 7.0 7.0 22.0 F 1020
8th Rajah k5532 9.0 8.0 6.0 23.0 Farr 1020
9th Strathspey K5282 2.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNS 24.0 Farr 1020
10th Farrari K6262 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 Farr 1020

Young 88 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Sailor Moon k6398 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 Young 88
2nd War Machine K4881 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 Young 88
3rd CROWDED HOUSE K6490 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 Young 88
4th Legless K6188 4.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 Young 88
5th Voodoo K188 5.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 Young 88
6th Mindbender K5344 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 Young 88
7th ABRACADABRA II K8365 8.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 Young 88
8th Rush K5388 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 young 88
9th Cantilta K5089 7.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 27.0 Young 88

Shorthaul Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Outrageous Fortune K9138 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Beneteau First 45
2nd Dynamite K8189 2.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 14.0 Beale 12.80
3rd Spirito B K9078 3.0 6.0 RET 6.0 DNS 15.0 B37
4th KIA KAHA K9136 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 BAVARIA VISION40
4th Elysium K8900 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Elliott Tourer

Smallboat Light/Medium Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st Moving Violation K8054 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 Elliott 7.9
2nd Tackhammer K9069 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 Tiller 6.5
3rd Clandestine Jet K5052 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 Ross 830
4th Revolution Blues K5265 2.0 7.0 3.0 12.0 Ross 830
5th Crocodile K6576 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 Elliott770
6th Shapeshifter K4993 8.0 5.0 6.0 19.0 Ross 830
7th Snifter k666 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 Pied Piper
7th Lightning K6531 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 Elliott7.9
9th RED LABEL K2999 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 9.0 29.0 PIED PIPER

Smallboat Cruising Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st La Camargue k8979 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 Jeanneau
2nd La Baraka K6774 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 Davidson 35
3rd Blondie k5518 6.0 RET 3.0 2.0 11.0 young 88
4th Sirocco V K9563 3.0 6.0 DNS 4.0 13.0 Hunter 38
5th INFARRED K6803 6.0 RET 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Farr 1104

Smallboat Heavy Displacement Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st John Barleycorn K5412 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 Spencer 32
2nd Southern Rebel K4088 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 Marauder
3rd Imagine K6783 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 Farr 9.2
4th Pukeko K5579 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 Whiting 29
5th Big Bickies k4294 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 Farr 920
6th Nocturne K550 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 23.0 Serene
7th Hot Prospect K4394 6.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 Marauder
8th ELLY K3356 7.0 10.0 9.0 26.0 Tracker 7.7
9th Cordite K1241 9.0 9.0 8.0 26.0 Marauder
10th Mahita K5669 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 28.0 Maurader
11th Reliant K1385 8.0 11.0 11.0 30.0 Reactor
12th Macheath K2495 10.0 14.0 DNF 12.0 36.0 Tracker 7.7
13th China Doll K1594 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 Reactor

Multihull Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Line
Place Yacht Sail Number NZ Rigging 60 Evolution Sails 100 Baltic 50 Total Design
1st excess M7665 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 SL33
2nd Slime M7520 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 tennant bladerunner 44
3rd Taeping M7618 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 45 ft multi
4th Voom M7241 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 GBE
5th Tigre M7574 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 Open 8.5
6th Dragon 7414 4.0 12.0 DNS 4.0 20.0 Open Multi
7th Freedom M7235 6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 Open 8.5 - GBE
8th Superbad M7663 9.0 4.0 12.0 DNS 25.0 Farrier 32
9th Exodus M7558 8.0 12.0 DNS 7.0 27.0 Ron Given
10th Veladare M7602 10.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 30.0 Fountaine Parjot
11th HOOTERS M7475 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0 8.5 Modified GBE



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Race Results