2014 SSANZ Safety at Sea Triple Series Baltic 50 Provisional Results

LONGHAUL50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 K8148 0.895 12/07/14 18:47:44 0 07:47:44 2 0 06:58:37 1
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.035 12/07/14 18:18:44 0 07:18:44 1 0 07:34:05 2
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.865 12/07/14 20:08:09 0 09:08:09 3 0 07:54:09 3
Higher Ground Ross 10.66 k6883 0.87 12/07/14 20:12:43 0 09:12:43 4 0 08:00:52 4
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 0.89 12/07/14 20:25:50 0 09:25:50 5 0 08:23:35 5
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.85 12/07/14 21:16:56 0 10:16:56 7 0 08:44:24 6
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.845 12/07/14 21:20:52 0 10:20:52 9 0 08:44:38 7
Urban Cowboy Ross 40 K4750 0.86 12/07/14 21:15:20 0 10:15:20 6 0 08:49:11 8
Fiction Elliott 1350 k9248 0.88 12/07/14 21:19:24 0 10:19:24 8 0 09:05:04 9
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 K5917 0.875 DNF
Marilyn Dibley k9241 0.85 DNF
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.85 DNF
Overload Elliott K9131 - DNF
Celadon Elliot 1650 k9190 0.895 DNS
Django J/111 K11101 0.86 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 50 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Zealous Salona 41 K9705 0.84 12/07/14 21:06:16 0 10:06:16 1 0 08:29:16 1
Gale Force Elliott 1050 K8044 0.835 12/07/14 21:18:36 0 10:18:36 2 0 08:36:32 2
Notorious FIRST 44.7 K9447 0.82 12/07/14 22:10:54 0 11:10:54 3 0 09:10:08 3
Bizzarre Grant Senior 11.4 K8247 0.815 12/07/14 22:45:19 0 11:45:19 4 0 09:34:50 4
Crewless Class 950 k3950 0.82 12/07/14 22:58:58 0 11:58:58 5 0 09:49:33 5
Flying Boat Young 11 K6095 0.815 12/07/14 23:06:14 0 12:06:14 6 0 09:51:53 6
Indelible Dehler 41 K9394 0.835 DNF
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.765 DNF
Laissez-faire Beneteau 58 Oceanis k58112 0.845 DNF
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.805 DNF
Zen Titan 36 K10003 0.8 DNF
Finale J 120 K46706 0.825 DNS
Nirvana Dufour 45 K9270 0.84 DNS
Touchdown Mitchinson k6419 0.8 DNS
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.82 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 50 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Charleston F28 M7643 1.470 12/07/14 18:10:34 0 06:35:34 1 0 09:41:29 1
Excess SL33 M7665 1.455 12/07/14 18:15:15 0 06:40:15 2 0 09:42:22 2
Voom Open 8.5 M7241 1.055 12/07/14 22:38:02 0 11:03:02 4 0 11:39:30 3
Taeping Grainger M7618 1.410 12/07/14 20:32:01 0 08:57:01 3 0 12:37:12 4
Stealth Mission Tucker 8.5 M7654 1.195 12/07/14 22:39:41 0 11:04:41 5 0 13:14:18 5
Freedom 8.5 GBE M7235 1.035 DNF
Attitude Open 8.5 M7593 1.125 DNS
Borderline Eaton 8.5 M7622 1.220 DNS
Sledge 8.5 multi M7613 1.165 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.745 12/07/14 18:26:40 0 07:21:40 2 0 05:29:03 1
Namu Jim Young K182 0.78 12/07/14 18:10:15 0 07:05:15 1 0 05:31:42 2
Pahi Stewart 34 k854 0.785 12/07/14 18:29:41 0 07:24:41 3 0 05:49:05 3
Rainbow V Farr 1220 K6322 0.79 12/07/14 18:33:21 0 07:28:21 4 0 05:54:12 4
Wandering Star Townson 32 K1527 0.72 12/07/14 19:55:21 0 08:50:21 6 0 06:21:51 5
Sudden Impluse Young 11 K8375 0.79 12/07/14 19:11:17 0 08:06:17 5 0 06:24:10 6
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.72 12/07/14 20:39:57 0 09:34:57 7 0 06:53:58 7
Forever Mummery K4411 0.745 12/07/14 21:28:52 0 10:23:52 8 0 07:44:47 8
Crystal Clear Warwick 10.5 K8097 - DNS
Howzat Whiting Half Tonner K3250 0.755 DNS
Midnight Express Birdsall 39 K4334 0.79 DNS
SHEKINAH NZ Lotus 10.6 Mk2 K4263 0.735 DNS
Wright One Wright 950 K6657 0.705 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Motorboat SR26 K5820 0.77 12/07/14 18:22:37 0 07:12:37 1 0 05:33:07 1
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.735 12/07/14 19:55:40 0 08:45:40 4 0 06:26:22 2
The Entertainer Ross 930 K4973 0.75 12/07/14 19:45:39 0 08:35:39 3 0 06:26:44 3
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.75 12/07/14 20:30:28 0 09:20:28 6 0 07:00:21 4
Rocky SR26 K5076 0.75 12/07/14 20:32:17 0 09:22:17 7 0 07:01:43 5
Rattle N Rum SR26 K8039 0.755 12/07/14 20:29:30 0 09:19:30 5 0 07:02:25 6
Wild Oats Ross 930 K5402 0.74 12/07/14 21:17:45 0 10:07:45 9 0 07:29:44 7
Squid Vicious Ross 930 k5974 0.74 12/07/14 21:18:22 0 10:08:22 10 0 07:30:11 8
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 K8370 0.74 12/07/14 21:21:36 0 10:11:36 11 0 07:32:35 9
T-Rex SR26 K5159 0.72 12/07/14 21:46:37 0 10:36:37 12 0 07:38:22 10
Gaucho SR 26 K6086 0.75 12/07/14 22:16:17 0 11:06:17 13 0 08:19:43 11
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 0.7 12/07/14 23:32:38 0 12:22:38 14 0 08:39:51 12
Grunt Machine Ross k5408 - 12/07/14 18:58:03 0 07:48:03 2
Unitec II Elliott k8512 - 12/07/14 20:47:40 0 09:37:40 8
No Worries Ross930 K4842 0.78 DNF
Wavecajin Ross 830 K5212 0.735 DNF
Pepe Ross 930 K5535 0.785 DNS
Radio Active Elliott 7.9 K6744 0.73 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Sailor Moon Young 88 k6398 0.770 12/07/14 18:48:15 0 07:38:15 1 0 05:52:51 1
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.760 12/07/14 18:58:44 0 07:48:44 2 0 05:56:14 2
Nautique Young 88 K5306 0.740 12/07/14 20:11:49 0 09:01:49 7 0 06:40:57 3
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 k6940 0.770 12/07/14 19:52:04 0 08:42:04 3 0 06:41:59 4
Dilemma Young 88 K5588 0.750 12/07/14 20:09:11 0 08:59:11 5 0 06:44:23 5
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.765 12/07/14 20:01:06 0 08:51:06 4 0 06:46:17 6
Agent 88 Young 88 K5883 0.758 12/07/14 20:09:58 0 08:59:58 6 0 06:49:18 7
Cantilta Young 88 K5089 0.740 DNF
RUSH! Young 88 K5388 0.740 DNS
Simple Minds Young 88 K6488 0.758 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 Stewart 34 and Farr 1020 Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pavo Stewart 34 K169 0.745 12/07/14 18:34:10 0 07:29:10 1 0 05:34:38 1
L'Avanti Farr 1020 K6515 0.742 12/07/14 19:53:43 0 08:48:43 2 0 06:32:18 2
Farrari Farr 1020 K6262 0.73 12/07/14 20:03:14 0 08:58:14 3 0 06:32:55 3
Gambier Farr 1020 K6290 0.735 12/07/14 20:56:13 0 09:51:13 4 0 07:14:33 4
Pride of Islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.722 DNF
Polaris Stewart 34 K236 0.745 DNF
Strathspey Farr 1020 K5828 0.75 DNS
Partisan Stewart 34 k1264 - DNS
Psychic Stewart 34 K5264 - DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 50 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Activator Hauraki 45 K9189 0.845 12/07/14 18:12:01 0 06:57:01 2 0 05:52:23 1
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 First K9138 0.86 12/07/14 18:09:42 0 06:54:42 1 0 05:56:39 2
Mythos Beale 11.6 K8383 0.78 12/07/14 19:00:34 0 07:45:34 5 0 06:03:09 3
Cruise Control Beale 12.8 modified K8179 0.845 12/07/14 18:28:32 0 07:13:32 3 0 06:06:20 4
Moody Blue IV Beale K8378 0.865 12/07/14 18:41:09 0 07:26:09 4 0 06:25:55 5
High Voltage Elliott 1050 K6962 0.83 12/07/14 19:05:10 0 07:50:10 6 0 06:30:14 6
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K9230 0.81 12/07/14 20:33:13 0 09:18:13 7 0 07:32:09 7
Atamai Beneteau K9785 0.825 DNS
Enchant Hanse 415 k9081 0.76 DNF
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 - DNS
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.81 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 50 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Settler Reach Challenge 29 K4645 0.740 12/07/14 16:32:20 0 05:12:20 1 0 03:51:08 1
Mahita Marauder K8599 0.700 12/07/14 17:32:25 0 06:12:25 3 0 04:20:42 2
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.724 12/07/14 17:21:12 0 06:01:12 2 0 04:21:31 3
Southern Rebel Marauder K4088 0.694 12/07/14 18:08:43 0 06:48:43 4 0 04:43:39 4
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER K4843 0.703 12/07/14 19:05:01 0 07:45:01 5 0 05:26:54 5
DOUBLE DUTCH Davidson 28 K5726 0.687 12/07/14 19:33:59 0 08:13:59 6 0 05:39:22 6
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.669 12/07/14 21:22:59 0 10:02:59 7 0 06:43:24 7
RELIANT REACTOR 25 K1385 0.635 12/07/14 22:18:27 0 10:58:27 9 0 06:58:07 8
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.674 12/07/14 22:17:38 0 10:57:38 8 0 07:23:15 9
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.606 13/07/14 1:03:06 0 13:43:06 10 0 08:18:48 10
Comfortably Numb Tracker K 5343 0.632 DNF
Aquaholic Tracker7.7 K4604 0.641 DNF
Flasher Marauder K4952 0.696 DNF
Manawa Marauder K4536 0.666 DNF
Eyelure Marauder k5169 0.677 DNS
Blue Sapphire Marauder K5666 0.677 DNS
MACHEATH Tracker K2945 0.605 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 50 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Crocodile Elliott 770 K6576 0.727 12/07/14 16:34:33 0 05:14:33 2 0 03:48:41 1
FX Elliott 7.9 K8440 0.737 12/07/14 16:32:52 0 05:12:52 1 0 03:50:35 2
Moving Violation Elliott 7.9 K8054 0.759 12/07/14 17:22:05 0 06:02:05 3 0 04:34:49 3
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.634 12/07/14 19:01:42 0 07:41:42 8 0 04:52:43 4
Snifter pied piper k666 0.657 12/07/14 18:58:59 0 07:38:59 7 0 05:01:33 5
NEXUS Platu 25 K9149 0.768 12/07/14 17:58:30 0 06:38:30 4 0 05:06:03 6
Mr Kamikaze original design Elliott 7.9 k5932 0.724 12/07/14 18:29:30 0 07:09:30 5 0 05:10:57 7
Rafferty Rules Ross 780 (m) T 1191 0.726 12/07/14 18:48:40 0 07:28:40 6 0 05:25:44 8
Substance Ross 780 (m) T3387 0.730 12/07/14 19:34:56 0 08:14:56 9 0 06:01:18 9
Yotasorus Farr 727 K4238 0.641 12/07/14 20:54:00 0 09:34:00 10 0 06:07:56 10
Tiny Dancer Stratus 747 K9370 0.657 12/07/14 21:22:27 0 10:02:27 12 0 06:35:49 11
Puddleduck Townson Pied Piper K2737 0.659 12/07/14 21:28:49 0 10:08:49 13 0 06:41:13 12
Tack Hammer Tiller 6.7 k9069 0.731 12/07/14 20:55:09 0 09:35:09 11 0 07:00:26 13
Lightning Elliot 7.9 K6351 0.722 DNF
Wild! Farr 727 K4644 0.613 DNF

 

SMALLBOAT 50 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 12/07/2014 11:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.732 12/07/14 18:21:58 0 06:56:58 2 0 05:05:13 1
Aeolian Alan Wright 12m K8709 0.803 12/07/14 17:51:07 0 06:26:07 1 0 05:10:03 2
La Camargue Jeanneau 40.3 K8979 0.751 12/07/14 19:53:44 0 08:28:44 3 0 06:22:04 3
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.744 DNF
Leading Light Beale 33 K6633 0.743 DNS
Quicksilver S&S 41 K1761 0.755 DNS

 

Race Results