2014 SSANZ Safety at Sea Triple Series NZ Spars & Rigging 60 Provisional Results

LONGHAUL60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Celadon Elliot 1650 k9190 0.895 09/08/14 16:42:49 0 07:42:49 2 0 06:54:13 1
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.87 09/08/14 16:58:50 0 07:58:50 4 0 06:56:35 2
Laissez-faire Beneteau 58 Oceanis k58112 0.845 09/08/14 17:18:47 0 08:18:47 7 0 07:01:28 3
Power Play Cookson 12 K8892 0.89 09/08/14 16:57:18 0 07:57:18 3 0 07:04:48 4
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.85 09/08/14 17:27:04 0 08:27:04 8 0 07:11:00 5
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.035 09/08/14 15:59:08 0 06:59:08 1 0 07:13:48 6
Pretty Boy Floyd Ross 12 K8148 0.902 09/08/14 17:06:05 0 08:06:05 5 0 07:18:27 7
Higher Ground Ross 10.66 k6883 0.875 09/08/14 17:30:40 0 08:30:40 9 0 07:26:50 8
Urban Cowboy Ross 40 K4750 0.86 09/08/14 17:40:00 0 08:40:00 10 0 07:27:12 9
Marshall Law Ross 40 K4909 0.85 09/08/14 18:01:18 0 09:01:18 12 0 07:40:06 10
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 K5917 0.875 09/08/14 17:48:10 0 08:48:10 11 0 07:42:09 11
Overload Elliott K9131 - 09/08/14 17:07:15 0 08:07:15 6
Marilyn Dibley k9241 0.85 DNF
Django J/111 K11101 0.86 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Notorious FIRST 44.7 K9447 0.82 09/08/14 17:31:25 0 08:31:25 1 0 06:59:22 1
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.82 09/08/14 17:41:36 0 08:41:36 3 0 07:07:43 2
Zealous Salona 41 K9705 0.845 09/08/14 17:32:16 0 08:32:16 2 0 07:12:52 3
Nirvana Dufour 45 K9270 0.84 09/08/14 17:52:13 0 08:52:13 4 0 07:27:04 4
Indelible Dehler 41 K9394 0.835 09/08/14 17:57:23 0 08:57:23 5 0 07:28:43 5
Gale Force Elliott 1050 K8044 0.835 09/08/14 18:00:32 0 09:00:32 6 0 07:31:21 6
Bizzarre Grant Senior 11.4 K8247 0.807 09/08/14 18:22:21 0 09:22:21 8 0 07:33:49 7
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.835 09/08/14 18:08:57 0 09:08:57 7 0 07:38:22 8
Crewless Class 950 k3950 0.81 09/08/14 18:34:07 0 09:34:07 9 0 07:45:02 9
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.765 09/08/14 19:12:25 0 10:12:25 12 0 07:48:30 10
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.805 09/08/14 18:48:12 0 09:48:12 10 0 07:53:30 11
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.81 09/08/14 19:11:49 0 10:11:49 11 0 08:15:34 12
Farrago II Farr 11.6 K4172 0.77 09/08/14 19:47:35 0 10:47:35 13 0 08:18:38 13
Finale J 120 K46706 0.825 DNS
Touchdown Mitchinson k6419 0.8 DNS

 

LONGHAUL 60 MULTIHULL DIVISION Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Voom Open 8.5 M7241 1.055 09/08/14 15:32:02 0 05:57:02 5 0 06:16:40 1
Borderline Eaton 8.5 M7622 1.22 09/08/14 14:53:32 0 05:18:32 4 0 06:28:37 2
Freedom 8.5 GBE M7235 1.035 09/08/14 15:56:59 0 06:21:59 7 0 06:35:21 3
Taeping Grainger M7618 1.41 09/08/14 14:36:49 0 05:01:49 1 0 07:05:34 4
Stealth Mission Tucker 8.5 M7654 1.195 09/08/14 15:48:38 0 06:13:38 6 0 07:26:30 5
Triple 8 Crowther M7888 1.535 09/08/14 14:46:56 0 05:11:56 2 0 07:58:49 6
Charleston F28 M7643 1.595 09/08/14 14:50:12 0 05:15:12 3 0 08:22:45 7
Attitude Open 8.5 M7593 1.125 DNS
Excess SL33 M7665 1.56 DNS
Sledge 8.5 multi M7613 1.165 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Namu Jim Young K182 0.787 09/08/14 15:33:43 0 06:28:43 1 0 05:05:55 1
Rainbow V Farr 1220 K6322 0.79 09/08/14 15:35:46 0 06:30:46 2 0 05:08:42 2
Wandering Star Townson 32 K1527 0.72 09/08/14 16:16:08 0 07:11:08 8 0 05:10:25 3
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.715 09/08/14 16:23:56 0 07:18:56 9 0 05:13:50 4
Forever Mummery K4411 0.735 09/08/14 16:12:25 0 07:07:25 5 0 05:14:09 5
Pahi Stewart 34 k854 0.785 09/08/14 15:45:48 0 06:40:48 3 0 05:14:38 6
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.75 09/08/14 16:13:54 0 07:08:54 6 0 05:21:41 7
Sudden Impluse Young 11 K8375 0.79 09/08/14 15:53:05 0 06:48:05 4 0 05:22:23 8
Wright One Wright 950 K6657 0.705 09/08/14 16:44:05 0 07:39:05 11 0 05:23:39 9
Crystal Clear Warwick 10.5 K8097 0.755 09/08/14 16:14:28 0 07:09:28 7 0 05:24:15 10
SHEKINAH NZ Lotus 10.6 Mk2 K4263 0.735 09/08/14 16:35:29 0 07:30:29 10 0 05:31:06 11
Howzat Whiting Half Tonner K3250 0.755 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 DIVISION 2 - SPORTBOATS Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
The Entertainer Ross 930 K4973 0.75 09/08/14 15:41:25 0 06:31:25 1 0 04:53:34 1
Wild Oats Ross 930 K5402 0.735 09/08/14 16:20:31 0 07:10:31 5 0 05:16:26 2
Grunt Machine Ross k5408 0.77 09/08/14 16:04:15 0 06:54:15 2 0 05:18:58 3
Unitec II Elliott k8512 0.72 09/08/14 16:34:58 0 07:24:58 7 0 05:20:23 4
T-Rex SR26 K5159 0.72 09/08/14 16:36:35 0 07:26:35 8 0 05:21:32 5
Motorboat SR26 K5820 0.77 09/08/14 16:12:14 0 07:02:14 3 0 05:25:07 6
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 0.7 09/08/14 16:56:18 0 07:46:18 12 0 05:26:25 7
No Worries Ross930 K4842 0.78 09/08/14 16:13:02 0 07:03:02 4 0 05:29:58 8
Squid Vicious Ross 930 k5974 0.732 09/08/14 16:41:34 0 07:31:34 9 0 05:30:33 9
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.75 09/08/14 16:33:58 0 07:23:58 6 0 05:32:58 10
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 K8370 0.73 09/08/14 16:58:39 0 07:48:39 13 0 05:42:07 11
Rocky SR26 K5076 0.74 09/08/14 16:54:44 0 07:44:44 11 0 05:43:54 12
Radio Active Elliott 7.9 K6744 0.73 09/08/14 17:01:22 0 07:51:22 14 0 05:44:06 13
Rattle N Rum SR26 K8039 0.755 09/08/14 16:52:46 0 07:42:46 10 0 05:49:23 14
Gaucho SR 26 K6086 0.735 09/08/14 17:25:28 0 08:15:28 15 0 06:04:10 15
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.74 DNS
Wavecajin Ross 830 K5212 - DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 YOUNG 88 DIVISION Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Dilemma Young 88 K5588 0.75 09/08/14 16:26:34 0 07:16:34 6 0 05:27:26 1
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.76 09/08/14 16:23:24 0 07:13:24 4 0 05:29:23 2
Sweeney Todd Young 88 k5746 0.765 09/08/14 16:20:46 0 07:10:46 3 0 05:29:32 3
Sailor Moon Young 88 k6398 0.77 09/08/14 16:18:03 0 07:08:03 1 0 05:29:36 4
Heaven 'n' Hell Young 88 k6940 0.77 09/08/14 16:20:30 0 07:10:30 2 0 05:31:29 5
Simple Minds Young 88 K6488 0.758 09/08/14 16:30:38 0 07:20:38 9 0 05:34:00 6
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.765 09/08/14 16:27:16 0 07:17:16 8 0 05:34:31 7
Legless Young 88 K6188 0.76 09/08/14 16:30:54 0 07:20:54 10 0 05:35:05 8
Waka Huia Young 88 K8022 0.77 09/08/14 16:26:22 0 07:16:22 5 0 05:36:00 9
Heartlight Young 88 k802 0.778 09/08/14 16:26:45 0 07:16:45 7 0 05:39:47 10
RUSH! Young 88 K5388 0.74 09/08/14 16:53:04 0 07:43:04 11 0 05:42:40 11
Cantilta Young 88 K5089 0.74 09/08/14 16:53:05 0 07:43:05 12 0 05:42:41 12

 

SHORTHAUL 60 Stewart 34 and Farr 1020 Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
L'Avanti Farr 1020 K6515 0.742 09/08/14 15:57:15 0 06:52:15 1 0 05:05:53 1
Farrari Farr 1020 K6262 0.73 09/08/14 16:05:15 0 07:00:15 3 0 05:06:47 2
Pride of Islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.722 09/08/14 16:14:27 0 07:09:27 4 0 05:10:04 3
Pavo Stewart 34 K169 0.748 09/08/14 16:00:31 0 06:55:31 2 0 05:10:48 4
Gambier Farr 1020 K6290 0.735 09/08/14 16:15:50 0 07:10:50 5 0 05:16:40 5
Polaris Stewart 34 K236 0.745 09/08/14 16:56:23 0 07:51:23 6 0 05:51:11 6
Psychic Stewart 34 K5264 - DNS
Strathspey Farr 1020 K5828 0.75 DNS

 

SHORTHAUL 60 CRUISING DIVISION Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
ubique Elliott pilot house K9500 0.84 09/08/14 15:25:41 0 06:10:41 4 0 05:11:22 1
Moody Blue IV Beale K8378 0.86 09/08/14 15:19:56 0 06:04:56 1 0 05:13:51 2
Activator Hauraki 45 K9189 0.85 09/08/14 15:25:18 0 06:10:18 3 0 05:14:45 3
Cruise Control Beale 12.8 modified K8179 0.845 09/08/14 15:27:31 0 06:12:31 5 0 05:14:47 4
Mythos Beale 11.6 K8383 0.78 09/08/14 15:59:05 0 06:44:05 9 0 05:15:11 5
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 First K9138 0.865 09/08/14 15:20:15 0 06:05:15 2 0 05:15:56 6
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K9230 0.8 09/08/14 15:57:38 0 06:42:38 8 0 05:22:06 7
High Voltage Elliott 1050 K6962 0.822 09/08/14 15:47:07 0 06:32:07 6 0 05:22:19 8
Atamai Beneteau K9785 0.825 09/08/14 15:55:38 0 06:40:38 7 0 05:30:31 9
Enchant Hanse 415 k9081 09/08/14 16:06:37 0 06:51:37 10
Ilex Wilson 45 K934 - 09/08/14 16:33:38 0 07:18:38 11

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 1 Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Manawa Marauder K4536 0.666 09/08/14 16:03:58 0 06:43:58 6 0 04:29:03 1
Blue Sapphire Marauder K5666 0.666 09/08/14 16:07:44 0 06:47:44 8 0 04:31:33 2
Comfortably Numb Tracker K 5343 0.632 09/08/14 16:30:53 0 07:10:53 11 0 04:32:19 3
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.656 09/08/14 16:15:24 0 06:55:24 9 0 04:32:30 4
MACHEATH Tracker K2945 0.605 09/08/14 16:50:39 0 07:30:39 13 0 04:32:39 5
BAYS FLYER MARAUDER K4843 0.704 09/08/14 15:47:50 0 06:27:50 3 0 04:33:02 6
Wishbone Reactor K3397 0.595 09/08/14 17:00:08 0 07:40:08 14 0 04:33:47 7
Flasher Marauder K4952 0.696 09/08/14 15:54:03 0 06:34:03 5 0 04:34:16 8
Southern Rebel Marauder K4088 0.708 09/08/14 15:49:00 0 06:29:00 4 0 04:35:25 9
RELIANT REACTOR 25 K1385 0.622 09/08/14 16:44:23 0 07:24:23 12 0 04:36:24 10
DOUBLE DUTCH Davidson 28 K5726 0.681 09/08/14 16:06:57 0 06:46:57 7 0 04:37:08 11
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.661 09/08/14 16:24:29 0 07:04:29 10 0 04:40:35 12
Settler Reach Challenge 29 K4645 0.75 09/08/14 15:35:54 0 06:15:54 1 0 04:41:55 13
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.735 09/08/14 15:45:38 0 06:25:38 2 0 04:43:26 14
Aquaholic Tracker7.7 K4604 0.641 DNS
Mahita Marauder K8599 0.714 DNS

 

SMALLBOAT 60 DIVISION 2 Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Tiny Dancer Stratus 747 K9370 0.644 09/08/14 16:01:53 0 06:41:53 5 0 04:18:49 1
Tack Hammer Tiller 6.7 k9069 0.716 09/08/14 15:34:59 0 06:14:59 1 0 04:28:29 2
Rocklobster straus 747 k6036 0.656 09/08/14 16:09:29 0 06:49:29 6 0 04:28:37 3
Moehau Pied Piper K634 0.646 09/08/14 16:16:46 0 06:56:46 12 0 04:29:14 4
Wild! Farr 727 K4644 0.613 09/08/14 16:48:47 0 07:28:47 16 0 04:35:06 5
Evolution Woodstock Pied Piper T3936 0.676 09/08/14 16:11:00 0 06:51:00 8 0 04:37:50 6
Yotasorus Farr 727 K4238 0.628 09/08/14 16:43:24 0 07:23:24 15 0 04:38:27 7
Snifter pied piper k666 0.67 09/08/14 16:17:20 0 06:57:20 13 0 04:39:37 8
Puddleduck Townson Pied Piper K2737 0.646 09/08/14 16:34:08 0 07:14:08 14 0 04:40:27 9
FX Elliott 7.9 K8440 0.749 09/08/14 15:40:38 0 06:20:38 3 0 04:45:06 10
Crocodile Elliott 770 K6576 0.735 09/08/14 15:50:16 0 06:30:16 4 0 04:46:51 11
Moving Violation Elliott 7.9 K8054 0.774 09/08/14 15:38:57 0 06:18:57 2 0 04:53:18 12
Substance Ross 780 (m) T3387 0.716 09/08/14 16:15:36 0 06:55:36 10 0 04:57:34 13
Rafferty Rules Ross 780 (m) T 1191 0.727 09/08/14 16:11:48 0 06:51:48 9 0 04:59:23 14
Mr Kamikaze original design Elliott 7.9 k5932 0.739 09/08/14 16:10:54 0 06:50:54 7 0 05:03:39 15
NEXUS Platu 25 K9149 0.768 09/08/14 16:15:58 0 06:55:58 11 0 05:19:28 16

 

SMALLBOAT 60 Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 9/08/2014 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
La Camargue Jeanneau 40.3 K8979 0.736 09/08/14 15:45:39 0 06:20:39 2 0 04:40:10 1
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.739 09/08/14 15:50:59 0 06:25:59 3 0 04:45:15 2
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.744 09/08/14 16:04:54 0 06:39:54 4 0 04:57:32 3
Aeolian Alan Wright 12m K8709 0.819 09/08/14 15:34:07 0 06:09:07 1 0 05:02:18 4
Leading Light Beale 33 K6633 0.743 09/08/14 16:46:11 0 07:21:11 5 0 05:27:48 5
Quicksilver S&S 41 K1761 0.755 DNS

 

Race Results