2015 Safety at Sea Series BALTIC 50 PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Baltic 50 LONGHAUL DIVISION 1 Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Equilibrium Marten 55 K9380 1.052 05/09/15 14:25:11 0 05:25:11 1 0 05:42:06 1
Akatea Cookson 50CR K8710 1.042 05/09/15 14:33:33 0 05:33:33 2 0 05:47:34 2
Activator Hauraki 45 K9189 0.874 05/09/15 15:43:08 0 06:43:08 8 0 05:52:20 3
Provincial Cowboy Ross 40 K5917 0.879 05/09/15 15:41:10 0 06:41:10 6 0 05:52:38 4
Anarchy YD37 K37001 0.929 05/09/15 15:20:04 0 06:20:04 4 0 05:53:05 5
Nosaka White 40 K8560 0.869 05/09/15 15:48:49 0 06:48:49 9 0 05:55:16 6
Elysium Elliott Tourer K8900 0.891 05/09/15 15:39:26 0 06:39:26 5 0 05:55:54 7
Sure Thing Elliott 12 K8041 0.867 05/09/15 15:58:11 0 06:58:11 11 0 06:02:34 8
Bushido Elliott 35 K9360 0.995 05/09/15 15:13:21 0 06:13:21 3 0 06:11:29 9
HUPANE Verdier Class 40 K76 05/09/15 15:42:28 0 06:42:28 7
Marilyn Dibley k9241 05/09/15 15:54:21 0 06:54:21 10
Force Eleven Young K156 05/09/15 16:01:09 0 07:01:09 12
Krakatoa II Pogo 40 K55555 0.904 DNS
Laissez Faire II Beneteau 47.7 K8769 0.888 DNS
Fiction Elliott Tourer 1350 K9248 0.882 DNS
Zealous Salona 41 K9705 0.866 DNS

 

Baltic 50 LONGHAUL DIVISION 2 Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:00:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Sun Fast 3600 Racing Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 K36000 0.845 05/09/15 15:45:07 0 06:45:07 1 0 05:42:19 1
Atamai Beneteau First K9785 0.831 05/09/15 15:57:33 0 06:57:33 2 0 05:46:59 2
gale force elliott 1050 k8044 0.842 05/09/15 16:01:26 0 07:01:26 3 0 05:54:51 3
Planet X Cross K8253 0.845 05/09/15 16:08:53 0 07:08:53 5 0 06:02:24 4
Whitebait C.White k8347 0.843 05/09/15 16:10:47 0 07:10:47 6 0 06:03:09 5
Flying Boat Young 11 K6095 0.807 05/09/15 16:30:14 0 07:30:14 9 0 06:03:20 6
Fineline Young 11 K5729 0.854 05/09/15 16:07:33 0 07:07:33 4 0 06:05:08 7
Truxton tiller k6563 0.847 05/09/15 16:13:52 0 07:13:52 7 0 06:07:29 8
Waka Thompson 850 K8907 0.829 05/09/15 16:29:02 0 07:29:02 8 0 06:12:15 9
Pork Chop Elliott 10.5 K619 0.833 05/09/15 16:41:24 0 07:41:24 10 0 06:24:21 10
Spearhead Elliott 1050 K9219 0.822 05/09/15 17:01:04 0 08:01:04 11 0 06:35:26 11
Finale J 120 K46706 0.828 DNF
Lasses-faire Beneteau K58112 0.842 DNS

 

Baltic 50 LONGHAUL MULTI DIVISION Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:35:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Taeping Grainger 45 M7618 1.425 05/09/15 13:38:53 0 04:03:53 2 0 05:47:32 1
Excess SL33 M7665 1.514 05/09/15 13:28:08 0 03:53:08 1 0 05:52:58 2
Charleston F28+ M7643 1.469 05/09/15 13:44:54 0 04:09:54 3 0 06:07:06 3
Stealth Mission Tucker8.5 M7654 1.165 05/09/15 14:53:18 0 05:18:18 5 0 06:10:49 4
Sledge 8.5 multi M7613 1.106 05/09/15 15:12:19 0 05:37:19 6 0 06:13:04 5
Dragon Open Multi M7414 1.245 05/09/15 14:48:16 0 05:13:16 4 0 06:30:01 6
Freedom Open 8.5 - GBE M7235 1.05 DNF
Enola crowther M9478 0.825 DNS
Voom 8.5 GBE M7241 1.116 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SHORTHAUL DIVISION 1 Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:05:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Pavo Stewart 34 K169 0.757 05/09/15 15:04:52 0 05:59:52 2 0 04:32:25 1
Result Lidgard K2998 0.715 05/09/15 15:29:27 0 06:24:27 6 0 04:34:53 2
Namu Jim Young NZ 37 K182 0.78 05/09/15 15:02:57 0 05:57:57 1 0 04:39:12 3
L'Avanti farr 1020 k6515 0.73 05/09/15 15:29:55 0 06:24:55 7 0 04:40:59 4
PAHI Stewart 34 K854 0.769 05/09/15 15:11:56 0 06:06:56 3 0 04:42:10 5
Pride of Islay Stewart 34 K1678 0.737 05/09/15 15:30:54 0 06:25:54 8 0 04:44:24 6
Duty Free Farr 1220 k6697 0.761 05/09/15 15:19:00 0 06:14:00 4 0 04:44:37 7
Pelegian stewart 34 k5014 0.733 05/09/15 15:34:25 0 06:29:25 11 0 04:45:27 8
Crystal Clear Warwick 10.5 K8097 0.74 05/09/15 15:32:38 0 06:27:38 9 0 04:46:51 9
Promise Stewart 34 K4433 0.761 05/09/15 15:23:09 0 06:18:09 5 0 04:47:46 10
Rawhide Farr 1020 K5154 0.732 05/09/15 15:39:44 0 06:34:44 13 0 04:48:57 11
Tickled Pink Young 88 K5578 0.745 05/09/15 15:40:32 0 06:35:32 14 0 04:54:40 12
Howzat Whiting Half Tonner K3250 0.761 05/09/15 15:35:07 0 06:30:07 12 0 04:56:53 13
Imagine Farr 9.2 k6783 0.713 05/09/15 16:06:36 0 07:01:36 15 0 05:00:36 14
The Taniwha Warick Stratus K6361 0.718 05/09/15 16:06:43 0 07:01:43 16 0 05:02:48 15
Squid VIcious Ross 930 K5974 0.721 05/09/15 16:13:52 0 07:08:52 17 0 05:09:13 16
Polaris Stewart 34 K236 0.736 05/09/15 16:48:06 0 07:43:06 18 0 05:40:50 17
First Priority Beneteau First 35 K9269 05/09/15 15:33:24 0 06:28:24 10
wright one lotus9.50 k6657 0.706 DNF
Floyd Beale 33 K6505 0.733 DNS
Hot Gossip Farr 9.2 K5093 0.699 DNS
Rainbow V Farr 1220 k6322 0.787 DNS
Gambier Farr 1020 K6290 0.722 DNS
Hard Labour Farr 1020 k6358 0.746 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SHORTHAUL DIV 2 Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Meister Challenge 29 Sport K4645 0.747 05/09/15 15:25:22 0 06:15:22 1 0 04:40:24 1
Mercenary SR26 K5716 0.722 05/09/15 15:50:10 0 06:40:10 6 0 04:48:55 2
MOTORBOAT SR26 K5820 0.754 05/09/15 15:37:36 0 06:27:36 2 0 04:52:15 3
Melting Pot Elliott 9 K8291 0.751 05/09/15 15:40:53 0 06:30:53 4 0 04:53:33 4
Space Station SR26 k243 0.725 05/09/15 16:02:52 0 06:52:52 8 0 04:59:20 5
Cool Change Ross 850 K8359 0.757 05/09/15 15:47:08 0 06:37:08 5 0 05:00:38 6
Pepe Ross930 K5535 0.781 05/09/15 15:39:51 0 06:29:51 3 0 05:04:28 7
Faster Coyote Elliott 770 K8370 0.727 05/09/15 16:19:57 0 07:09:57 9 0 05:12:34 8
RNB Jim Young 8.4 K8401 0.788 05/09/15 15:53:21 0 06:43:21 7 0 05:17:50 9
Gaucho SR26 K6086 0.699 05/09/15 17:33:48 0 08:23:48 10 0 05:52:09 10
Mix T Motions Richard Edlin K8081 0.712 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SHORTHAUL YOUNG 88 DIV Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:10:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Slipstream III Young 88 K325 0.78 05/09/15 15:35:14 0 06:25:14 1 0 05:00:29 1
Voodoo Young 88 K188 0.768 05/09/15 15:45:14 0 06:35:14 2 0 05:03:32 2
War Machine Young 88 K4881 0.76 05/09/15 15:54:21 0 06:44:21 4 0 05:07:18 3
Sailor Moon Young 88 k6398 0.785 05/09/15 15:48:49 0 06:38:49 3 0 05:13:04 4
RUSH! Young 88 K5388 0.755 05/09/15 16:28:22 0 07:18:22 5 0 05:30:58 5
Nijinsky Young 88 K6098 0.767 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SHORTHAUL CRUISING DIV Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:15:00
Boat Name Type Sail No PHRF Finish Time Elapsed Pl PHRF Pl
Notorious First 44.7 Super Cruiser K9447 0.842 05/09/15 15:00:53 0 05:45:53 2 0 04:51:14 1
Moody Blue IV Beale 47ST K8378 0.872 05/09/15 14:52:40 0 05:37:40 1 0 04:54:27 2
Golden Pond Hanse 400e K9230 0.791 05/09/15 15:33:59 0 06:18:59 6 0 04:59:47 3
Indelible Dehler 41 K9394 0.83 05/09/15 15:19:29 0 06:04:29 5 0 05:02:31 4
Cruise Control Beale K8179 0.867 05/09/15 15:07:00 0 05:52:00 3 0 05:05:11 5
Devana Hanse 400 K9231 0.816 05/09/15 15:35:42 0 06:20:42 7 0 05:10:39 6
Outrageous Fortune Beneteau 45 First K9138 0.881 05/09/15 15:11:05 0 05:56:05 4 0 05:13:43 7
Nevenka Townson 36 K2716 0.738 DNF
Kia Kaha Bavaria Vision40 k9136 0.78 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SMALLBOAT DIVISION 1 Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
Southern Rebel Marauder k4088 0.662 05/09/15 14:58:15 0 05:38:15 1 0 03:43:55 1
Pukeko Whiting 29 K5579 0.666 05/09/15 15:04:47 0 05:44:47 3 0 03:49:38 2
Elly Tracker 7.7 K3356 0.644 05/09/15 15:20:57 0 06:00:57 6 0 03:52:27 3
Cordite marauder sport k1241 0.69 05/09/15 15:16:23 0 05:56:23 4 0 04:05:54 4
John Barleycorn Spencer 32 K5412 0.726 05/09/15 15:04:25 0 05:44:25 2 0 04:10:03 5
Nocturne Townson 26 K550 0.701 05/09/15 15:18:21 0 05:58:21 5 0 04:11:12 6
Tramper Tracker 7.7 K5085 0.691 05/09/15 16:10:56 0 06:50:56 7 0 04:43:57 7
BEGORRAH LOTUS 9.2 K5620 0.67 DNS
rocklobster warwick stratus 747 k6036 0.726 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SMALLBOAT DIVISION 2 Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:20:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
tackhammer tiller 6.5 k 9069 0.718 05/09/15 14:35:34 0 05:15:34 2 0 03:46:35 1
Wild! Farr 727 K4644 0.634 05/09/15 15:26:38 0 06:06:38 10 0 03:52:27 2
Moving Violation Elliott 7.9 K8054 0.769 05/09/15 14:22:28 0 05:02:28 1 0 03:52:36 3
Revolution Blues Ross 830 K5265 0.726 05/09/15 14:45:46 0 05:25:46 3 0 03:56:30 4
One xtreme Piedpiper K 4086 0.643 05/09/15 15:33:32 0 06:13:32 11 0 04:00:11 5
XTsea Ross 780 T3145 0.735 05/09/15 14:47:10 0 05:27:10 4 0 04:00:28 6
Moehau II Pied Piper K634 0.664 05/09/15 15:23:32 0 06:03:32 9 0 04:01:23 7
Yotasorus Farr 727 K4238 0.617 05/09/15 15:51:48 0 06:31:48 12 0 04:01:44 8
Woodstock Pied Piper K3936 0.677 05/09/15 15:20:13 0 06:00:13 8 0 04:03:52 9
boatspray platu 25 kz6 0.745 05/09/15 14:48:26 0 05:28:26 5 0 04:04:41 10
Substance Ross 780M T3387 0.691 05/09/15 15:19:43 0 05:59:43 7 0 04:08:34 11
Nexus Platu 25 K9149 0.701 05/09/15 15:16:56 0 05:56:56 6 0 04:10:13 12
Panic Mouse Pied Piper k3569 0.666 DNF
Beep Beep Pied Piper K4709 0.678 DNS
rafferty rules ross 780 m t1191 0.71 DNS

 

Baltic 50 SMALLBOAT Cruising DIVISION Start Time: 5/09/2015 9:25:00
Boat Name Type Sail No HCAP Finish Time Elapsed Pl HCAP Pl
La Baraka Davidson 35 K6774 0.742 05/09/15 14:44:21 0 05:19:21 11 0 03:56:57 1
High Voltage Elliott 1050 K6962 0.845 05/09/15 14:05:34 0 04:40:34 1 0 03:57:05 2
Arrogant Frog Farr 1020 K5894 0.753 05/09/15 14:41:02 0 05:16:02 9 0 03:57:58 3
La Camargue Jeanneau k8979 0.744 05/09/15 14:46:45 0 05:21:45 12 0 03:59:23 4
Hanse Off Hanse 370 E K 8195 0.798 05/09/15 14:26:42 0 05:01:42 5 0 04:00:45 5
Farrari Farr 1020 K6262 0.756 05/09/15 14:43:47 0 05:18:47 10 0 04:01:00 6
Kristina Y88 K5831 0.73 05/09/15 14:56:26 0 05:31:26 13 0 04:01:57 7
Pretty Woman Elliott 1050 k6996 0.839 05/09/15 14:14:07 0 04:49:07 3 0 04:02:34 8
Zen Titan 36 K10003 0.815 05/09/15 14:22:46 0 04:57:46 4 0 04:02:41 9
Back Chat Elliot 1050 K6956 0.857 05/09/15 14:08:14 0 04:43:14 2 0 04:02:44 10
KAILANI HANSE 400 K9025 0.81 05/09/15 14:29:14 0 05:04:14 7 0 04:06:26 11
Blondie young 88 k5518 0.748 05/09/15 14:57:55 0 05:32:55 14 0 04:09:01 12
Snap Decision Elliott 1050 K 6947 0.828 05/09/15 14:27:04 0 05:02:04 6 0 04:10:07 13
Athair Hanse k9375 0.795 05/09/15 14:40:07 0 05:15:07 8 0 04:10:31 14
Rockstar Elliott 1050 K8050 0.822 DNS

 

Race Results